专升本

专升本

[华师]2017年成人高考艺术类术科考试安排 成考加试专升本华南师范大学

成考资讯mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-10-14 10:43 • 来自相关话题

根据《广州市招生考试委员会办公室关于做好我市2017年成人高考报名工作的通知》(穗招考办【2017】230号)有关精神,报考艺术和体育专业,需加试专业课,专业课考试均由各招生学校自行命题和组织考试。现将我校术科考试安排及要求公布如下:

1、考试时间及地点:

考试人员:2017年报读华南师范大学成人高等学历教育高起本、专升本《音乐学》、专升本《舞蹈学》考生

考试地点:广州大学城华南师范大学音乐学院

舞蹈学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋518;

音乐学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋室内厅。

考试时间:2017年10月21日(星期六)上午9:00—11:00。

2、考试内容:

舞蹈、声乐、钢琴、中西乐器(包括小提琴、二胡、手风琴、扬琴、琵琶、单簧管、长笛、阮)自选一项。

3、考试缴费:

考生需提前在华师收费平台缴纳专业课加试报考费125元(详见《华南师范大学收费服务平台操作使用指引》,不收取现金)。当天必须携带本人身份证、成人高考准考证参加考试。

4、咨询电话:

020—39310850(音乐学院)

020—85211273(继续教育学院)

华南师范大学继续教育学院

二0一七年十月十三日 查看全部
根据《广州市招生考试委员会办公室关于做好我市2017年成人高考报名工作的通知》(穗招考办【2017】230号)有关精神,报考艺术和体育专业,需加试专业课,专业课考试均由各招生学校自行命题和组织考试。现将我校术科考试安排及要求公布如下:

1、考试时间及地点:

考试人员:2017年报读华南师范大学成人高等学历教育高起本、专升本《音乐学》、专升本《舞蹈学》考生

考试地点:广州大学城华南师范大学音乐学院

舞蹈学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋518;

音乐学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋室内厅。

考试时间:2017年10月21日(星期六)上午9:00—11:00。

2、考试内容:

舞蹈、声乐、钢琴、中西乐器(包括小提琴、二胡、手风琴、扬琴、琵琶、单簧管、长笛、阮)自选一项。

3、考试缴费:

考生需提前在华师收费平台缴纳专业课加试报考费125元(详见《华南师范大学收费服务平台操作使用指引》,不收取现金)。当天必须携带本人身份证、成人高考准考证参加考试。

4、咨询电话:

020—39310850(音乐学院)

020—85211273(继续教育学院)

华南师范大学继续教育学院

二0一七年十月十三日

专升本英语考试有什么技巧 成考考试技巧专升本

请问下专升本英语考试有什么技巧,尤其是阅读题和写作,感觉挺难的样子,大家有什么技巧可以透露下。

专升本mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 89 次浏览 • 2017-10-12 09:27 • 来自相关话题

专升本高数考试怎么做才能得高分 成考考试技巧专升本

请问下在专升本数学考试中怎么做才能得高分,比如说有些题不知道做怎么办?还有就是解答各类型的题有没有什么技巧之类的?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-10-12 09:22 • 来自相关话题

成考专升本报名怎么验证学历 专升本成考报名

我想请问下专升本网上预报名成功后要自己网上验证学历还是直接去报名点确认报名就可以了?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-09-03 14:20 • 来自相关话题

专升本医学类院校怎么没有广州医科大学呢 广州医科大学专升本

专升本医学类院校怎么没有广州医科大学呢?不招生吗?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-09-01 17:47 • 来自相关话题

现在预报名的网页上都是专升本的? 专升本成考报名

刚去网上看了下,貌似现在预报名的网页上都是专升本的?为什么会是这样呢?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 98 次浏览 • 2017-08-30 14:45 • 来自相关话题

成人高考专升本还有脱产班吗 专升本

请问现在成人高考专升本还有脱产班吗,就是那种住在学校里,周一到周五全天上课的那种,还有吗?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 83 次浏览 • 2017-08-29 15:16 • 来自相关话题

专升本英语太差怎么办 专升本英语专升本

专升本英语太差怎么办?最近做了几套试卷,发现大部分都不会,自己也感觉英语基础很差,就连基本的单词很多都不会,这可咋办呢?

成人高考复习mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 158 次浏览 • 2017-07-29 15:46 • 来自相关话题

大专不是你学历的终点 专升本成人高考学历

成考资讯mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 77 次浏览 • 2017-07-27 20:52 • 来自相关话题

据小编所知,有部分朋友认为自己有个大专文凭就够了!事实上真的够吗?我们来听听张老师怎么说!

以下是讲话原文:

大专要不要去读或者说我读个大专以后将来怎么办,这一点给大家一个建议就是,大专绝对不是你学历的一个终点!

因为大家要知道大专这个学历比较尴尬,你说它算不算大学生它也算,但是在很多人才的政策上它并不算是大学生。

比如说中国很多的准一线城市,注意我说的不是一线城市,不是北上广深这种一线城市。我说的是准一线城市,像武汉、成都、西安、合肥、南昌这种所谓的准一线城市,他们现在在落户口、买房子、创业等政策的支持上,他们的支持对象是本科学历以上!

所以说大专的各位同学你读了大专以后,你最起码要把自己升到本科。而且万一你将来有这么一个想法加入到我的门下,你说张老师我想考研,那么大专这个学历在考研当中有可能会受到一定的歧视!比如说你们在大专这个学历毕业两年才能去报考研究生;再比如说你大专这个学历如果说进入考研的复试还要加试两门科目;再比如说很多985工程大学在招研究生的时候,干脆就不要第一学历是大专的学生。

所以说这些人你要知道能考个本科尽量考个本科,这绝对不是你学历的终点,这是忠告忠告忠告! 查看全部
据小编所知,有部分朋友认为自己有个大专文凭就够了!事实上真的够吗?我们来听听张老师怎么说!

以下是讲话原文:

大专要不要去读或者说我读个大专以后将来怎么办,这一点给大家一个建议就是,大专绝对不是你学历的一个终点!

因为大家要知道大专这个学历比较尴尬,你说它算不算大学生它也算,但是在很多人才的政策上它并不算是大学生。

比如说中国很多的准一线城市,注意我说的不是一线城市,不是北上广深这种一线城市。我说的是准一线城市,像武汉、成都、西安、合肥、南昌这种所谓的准一线城市,他们现在在落户口、买房子、创业等政策的支持上,他们的支持对象是本科学历以上!

所以说大专的各位同学你读了大专以后,你最起码要把自己升到本科。而且万一你将来有这么一个想法加入到我的门下,你说张老师我想考研,那么大专这个学历在考研当中有可能会受到一定的歧视!比如说你们在大专这个学历毕业两年才能去报考研究生;再比如说你大专这个学历如果说进入考研的复试还要加试两门科目;再比如说很多985工程大学在招研究生的时候,干脆就不要第一学历是大专的学生。

所以说这些人你要知道能考个本科尽量考个本科,这绝对不是你学历的终点,这是忠告忠告忠告!

业余本科和自学专升本有什么区别 自考本科专升本

想问下业余本科和自学专升本有什么区别,他们拿到的学历是不是一样的,还有就是业余本科和自学本科哪个难度大?

成考学历mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 123 次浏览 • 2017-07-22 14:38 • 来自相关话题

条新动态, 点击查看
mufeng

mufeng 回答了问题 • 2017-03-23 14:22 • 1 个回复 不感兴趣

上班了怎样专升本

赞同来自:

周末有时间就可以了。
如果你基础好,可以购买 成考教材 自己学习,只需要报名,到时候参加统一的 专升本 考试即可;
如果基础部是很好,也可以利用周末时间参加 考前培训班 ,进行基础强化。
综合来说,上班对 专升本 其实影响并不大,关键还得看自己是否真的想考。 显示全部 »
周末有时间就可以了。
如果你基础好,可以购买 成考教材 自己学习,只需要报名,到时候参加统一的 专升本 考试即可;
如果基础部是很好,也可以利用周末时间参加 考前培训班 ,进行基础强化。
综合来说,上班对 专升本 其实影响并不大,关键还得看自己是否真的想考。
mufeng

mufeng 回答了问题 • 2017-04-28 15:14 • 1 个回复 不感兴趣

自考本科和专升本哪个好

赞同来自:

从学历含金量来说,自考本科比 专升本 拿到的学历含金量要高,自考仅次于普通高考!
 
但是从难易程度来说,自考本科比成考 专升本 就要难上许多。主要是因为成考 专升本 只需参加全国统一考试,考三门课程即可(艺术类专业需要另行加考专业知识),并且试卷也相对简单,... 显示全部 »
从学历含金量来说,自考本科比 专升本 拿到的学历含金量要高,自考仅次于普通高考!
 
但是从难易程度来说,自考本科比成考 专升本 就要难上许多。主要是因为成考 专升本 只需参加全国统一考试,考三门课程即可(艺术类专业需要另行加考专业知识),并且试卷也相对简单,只有基础还行,或者基础差但是参加了考前辅导班,基本就能通过!而自考则不一样,它不需要入学考试,但是它需要修满16门课程,并且全都合格才能拿到最后的毕业证!
 
自考本科一般来说没有三五年是拿不到学历的,这还是在基础好的前提下,大部分考生都因为坚持不了而选择放弃!而成考 专升本 的入学考试要相对容易,只有入学考试通过,基本就能顺利毕业,时间是三年,两年半上课,半年写论文。
 
所以,到底是选择自考本科还是 专升本 就得根据自己的实际情况来判定了。

华南师范大学有无专升本 专升本华南师范大学

2017年华南师范大学有无专升本,听说有些本科院校停止了成考招生,华南停了没有?

成考院校mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 214 次浏览 • 2017-05-03 11:56 • 来自相关话题

自考本科和专升本哪个好 自考本科专升本

自考本科和专升本哪个好?还有听说自考很难是吗?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 190 次浏览 • 2017-04-28 15:15 • 来自相关话题

广东工业大学专升本有什么专业 专升本专业广东工业大学

请问下广东工业大学专升本有什么专业?

成考院校mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 186 次浏览 • 2017-04-25 08:48 • 来自相关话题

华南理工大学成人本科有什么专业 专升本专业华南理工大学

请问下华南理工大学成人本科有什么专业?

成考院校mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 201 次浏览 • 2017-04-25 08:43 • 来自相关话题

成考本科关于药学的有哪些专业 医药专业专升本专升本专业

问下成考本科关于药学的有哪些专业?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 170 次浏览 • 2017-04-18 19:10 • 来自相关话题

专升本行政管理考哪些 行政管理专升本专升本考试科目

请问下专升本行政管理考哪些科目?

专升本mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 183 次浏览 • 2017-04-14 14:52 • 来自相关话题

华南农业大学专升本有什么专业 专升本专业专升本大学院校

问下华南农业大学专升本2017年都有哪些专业呢?

成考院校mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 179 次浏览 • 2017-04-10 08:57 • 来自相关话题

华南师范大学专升本 专升本专业华师专升本

请问下华南师范大学专升本有哪些专业?

成考院校mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 182 次浏览 • 2017-04-07 08:47 • 来自相关话题

暨南大学专升本有什么专业 专升本专业暨南大学专升本

问下2017年暨南大学专升本有什么专业?

成考院校mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 190 次浏览 • 2017-04-06 20:05 • 来自相关话题

广州成人高考报名地址 专升本报名时间成人高考报名

想参加今年的成人高考,不知道怎么报名,谁知道广州成人高考报名地址告诉我下。

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 213 次浏览 • 2017-04-05 16:46 • 来自相关话题

专升本英语考试有什么技巧 成考考试技巧专升本

回复
请问下专升本英语考试有什么技巧,尤其是阅读题和写作,感觉挺难的样子,大家有什么技巧可以透露下。

专升本mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 89 次浏览 • 2017-10-12 09:27 • 来自相关话题

专升本高数考试怎么做才能得高分 成考考试技巧专升本

回复
请问下在专升本数学考试中怎么做才能得高分,比如说有些题不知道做怎么办?还有就是解答各类型的题有没有什么技巧之类的?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-10-12 09:22 • 来自相关话题

成考专升本报名怎么验证学历 专升本成考报名

回复
我想请问下专升本网上预报名成功后要自己网上验证学历还是直接去报名点确认报名就可以了?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-09-03 14:20 • 来自相关话题

专升本医学类院校怎么没有广州医科大学呢 广州医科大学专升本

回复
专升本医学类院校怎么没有广州医科大学呢?不招生吗?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-09-01 17:47 • 来自相关话题

现在预报名的网页上都是专升本的? 专升本成考报名

回复
刚去网上看了下,貌似现在预报名的网页上都是专升本的?为什么会是这样呢?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 98 次浏览 • 2017-08-30 14:45 • 来自相关话题

成人高考专升本还有脱产班吗 专升本

回复
请问现在成人高考专升本还有脱产班吗,就是那种住在学校里,周一到周五全天上课的那种,还有吗?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 83 次浏览 • 2017-08-29 15:16 • 来自相关话题

专升本英语太差怎么办 专升本英语专升本

回复
专升本英语太差怎么办?最近做了几套试卷,发现大部分都不会,自己也感觉英语基础很差,就连基本的单词很多都不会,这可咋办呢?

成人高考复习mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 158 次浏览 • 2017-07-29 15:46 • 来自相关话题

业余本科和自学专升本有什么区别 自考本科专升本

回复
想问下业余本科和自学专升本有什么区别,他们拿到的学历是不是一样的,还有就是业余本科和自学本科哪个难度大?

成考学历mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 123 次浏览 • 2017-07-22 14:38 • 来自相关话题

公司认不认可专升本 成人高考学历专升本

回复
一般的公司认不认可专升本?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 124 次浏览 • 2017-07-17 09:00 • 来自相关话题

成考本科要花多少钱 专升本成人高考费用

回复
请问下成考本科要花多少钱,如果考上的话学费是怎么缴纳的?

成考资讯mufeng 回复了问题 • 2 人关注 • 1 个回复 • 146 次浏览 • 2017-07-01 14:22 • 来自相关话题

[华师]2017年成人高考艺术类术科考试安排 成考加试专升本华南师范大学

成考资讯mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 96 次浏览 • 2017-10-14 10:43 • 来自相关话题

根据《广州市招生考试委员会办公室关于做好我市2017年成人高考报名工作的通知》(穗招考办【2017】230号)有关精神,报考艺术和体育专业,需加试专业课,专业课考试均由各招生学校自行命题和组织考试。现将我校术科考试安排及要求公布如下:

1、考试时间及地点:

考试人员:2017年报读华南师范大学成人高等学历教育高起本、专升本《音乐学》、专升本《舞蹈学》考生

考试地点:广州大学城华南师范大学音乐学院

舞蹈学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋518;

音乐学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋室内厅。

考试时间:2017年10月21日(星期六)上午9:00—11:00。

2、考试内容:

舞蹈、声乐、钢琴、中西乐器(包括小提琴、二胡、手风琴、扬琴、琵琶、单簧管、长笛、阮)自选一项。

3、考试缴费:

考生需提前在华师收费平台缴纳专业课加试报考费125元(详见《华南师范大学收费服务平台操作使用指引》,不收取现金)。当天必须携带本人身份证、成人高考准考证参加考试。

4、咨询电话:

020—39310850(音乐学院)

020—85211273(继续教育学院)

华南师范大学继续教育学院

二0一七年十月十三日 查看全部
根据《广州市招生考试委员会办公室关于做好我市2017年成人高考报名工作的通知》(穗招考办【2017】230号)有关精神,报考艺术和体育专业,需加试专业课,专业课考试均由各招生学校自行命题和组织考试。现将我校术科考试安排及要求公布如下:

1、考试时间及地点:

考试人员:2017年报读华南师范大学成人高等学历教育高起本、专升本《音乐学》、专升本《舞蹈学》考生

考试地点:广州大学城华南师范大学音乐学院

舞蹈学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋518;

音乐学专业加考考场:音乐学院艺体2栋室内厅。

考试时间:2017年10月21日(星期六)上午9:00—11:00。

2、考试内容:

舞蹈、声乐、钢琴、中西乐器(包括小提琴、二胡、手风琴、扬琴、琵琶、单簧管、长笛、阮)自选一项。

3、考试缴费:

考生需提前在华师收费平台缴纳专业课加试报考费125元(详见《华南师范大学收费服务平台操作使用指引》,不收取现金)。当天必须携带本人身份证、成人高考准考证参加考试。

4、咨询电话:

020—39310850(音乐学院)

020—85211273(继续教育学院)

华南师范大学继续教育学院

二0一七年十月十三日

大专不是你学历的终点 专升本成人高考学历

成考资讯mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 77 次浏览 • 2017-07-27 20:52 • 来自相关话题

据小编所知,有部分朋友认为自己有个大专文凭就够了!事实上真的够吗?我们来听听张老师怎么说!

以下是讲话原文:

大专要不要去读或者说我读个大专以后将来怎么办,这一点给大家一个建议就是,大专绝对不是你学历的一个终点!

因为大家要知道大专这个学历比较尴尬,你说它算不算大学生它也算,但是在很多人才的政策上它并不算是大学生。

比如说中国很多的准一线城市,注意我说的不是一线城市,不是北上广深这种一线城市。我说的是准一线城市,像武汉、成都、西安、合肥、南昌这种所谓的准一线城市,他们现在在落户口、买房子、创业等政策的支持上,他们的支持对象是本科学历以上!

所以说大专的各位同学你读了大专以后,你最起码要把自己升到本科。而且万一你将来有这么一个想法加入到我的门下,你说张老师我想考研,那么大专这个学历在考研当中有可能会受到一定的歧视!比如说你们在大专这个学历毕业两年才能去报考研究生;再比如说你大专这个学历如果说进入考研的复试还要加试两门科目;再比如说很多985工程大学在招研究生的时候,干脆就不要第一学历是大专的学生。

所以说这些人你要知道能考个本科尽量考个本科,这绝对不是你学历的终点,这是忠告忠告忠告! 查看全部
据小编所知,有部分朋友认为自己有个大专文凭就够了!事实上真的够吗?我们来听听张老师怎么说!

以下是讲话原文:

大专要不要去读或者说我读个大专以后将来怎么办,这一点给大家一个建议就是,大专绝对不是你学历的一个终点!

因为大家要知道大专这个学历比较尴尬,你说它算不算大学生它也算,但是在很多人才的政策上它并不算是大学生。

比如说中国很多的准一线城市,注意我说的不是一线城市,不是北上广深这种一线城市。我说的是准一线城市,像武汉、成都、西安、合肥、南昌这种所谓的准一线城市,他们现在在落户口、买房子、创业等政策的支持上,他们的支持对象是本科学历以上!

所以说大专的各位同学你读了大专以后,你最起码要把自己升到本科。而且万一你将来有这么一个想法加入到我的门下,你说张老师我想考研,那么大专这个学历在考研当中有可能会受到一定的歧视!比如说你们在大专这个学历毕业两年才能去报考研究生;再比如说你大专这个学历如果说进入考研的复试还要加试两门科目;再比如说很多985工程大学在招研究生的时候,干脆就不要第一学历是大专的学生。

所以说这些人你要知道能考个本科尽量考个本科,这绝对不是你学历的终点,这是忠告忠告忠告!

假如你是HR,面试时是否看重学历 专升本成人高考学历

成考资讯mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 97 次浏览 • 2017-06-21 08:34 • 来自相关话题

小编早几天发布一篇名为“求职失败者的忏悔:后悔当初没有去参加成人高考”的文章,有朋友留言说道:只看学历不看能力,这样的公司去了有什么意义?这位朋友说的确实有道理,理论上说高学历不等于高能力,而最终能在企业“飞黄腾达”的必定也是高能力的人才!

今天咱们不妨来换位思考,假如你是HR,面试时是否看重学历?小编能猜想到有说看重的,也有说不看重的!各有说辞各有理由,事实上这个问题没有标准答案。下面小编就当一回HR,来模拟招聘面试的情形。

第一步,网络浏览简历

假如让小编负责筛选,小编会主要关注工作经验是否相关、工作时间及取得的成绩、个人期望或者是职业规划,最后也会就看看学历。假如公司内部多为专科、本科及以上学历的员工,而投递简历者只有高中文凭,小编想电话通知来面试的机会不大,除非他的简历看起来非常出色!

第二步,面谈

简历是写出来的,只能作为参考,在面谈的时候往往能看出来更多。假如小编是HR,除了专业知识,小编更想看到的是应聘者的思维以及言谈举止。事实上HR不是全能,很多专业的知识HR也不过略知一二,何况更多专业领域的工作需要长时间的具体操作后才能作为评定。

那么问题来了,HR在面谈的时候如何抉择呢?这让小编想起了曾经一位老总说过:既然无法确定应聘者的实质能力,那就暂且相信他是可以信任的!

好,接着另外一个问题!看似能力相当的应聘者有多个,而录用名额只有少数几个甚至只有一个,又如何抉择?假如小编是HR,小编就极有可能根据学历高低优先录用,学历相当的姑且看面谈的愉快程度了。

第三,薪资

至于薪资,若非是统一标准,相比之下学历高的入职者薪资不说高,但肯定不会低于学历低的入职者!

第四,晋升

晋升的机会当然留给能力强的员工,能力高低的判定有多种因素,假如综合总分相差无比,那么机会给谁呢?假如小编是HR,小编会建议留给学历高的员工!

当然,不乏有学历低但能力高的优秀员工,这样的员工小编也乐意推荐其晋升!

以上是小编作为HR可能会做得事情,换做是你你又会如何决定?不说90%,小编敢说有80%的朋友会跟小编一样的心思!在应聘者其他条件相差不大的情况下,自然会选择学历高者,学历高不等于强力强,尤其是在面试阶段,但学历高者总是能给人更多的信任感,尽管不是100%靠谱,不是吗?

最后,小编恳请大家正视学历的重要性,同时也多站在HR的角度思考,HR不是不看能力,而是在面试短暂的时间里无法给出正确的判定,只能是主观预估,这个时候高学历则可以让HR增加信任,为应聘者加分!

推荐阅读:HR如何看待成考学历,学历与薪资存在着怎样的关系。
  查看全部
小编早几天发布一篇名为“求职失败者的忏悔:后悔当初没有去参加成人高考”的文章,有朋友留言说道:只看学历不看能力,这样的公司去了有什么意义?这位朋友说的确实有道理,理论上说高学历不等于高能力,而最终能在企业“飞黄腾达”的必定也是高能力的人才!

今天咱们不妨来换位思考,假如你是HR,面试时是否看重学历?小编能猜想到有说看重的,也有说不看重的!各有说辞各有理由,事实上这个问题没有标准答案。下面小编就当一回HR,来模拟招聘面试的情形。

第一步,网络浏览简历

假如让小编负责筛选,小编会主要关注工作经验是否相关、工作时间及取得的成绩、个人期望或者是职业规划,最后也会就看看学历。假如公司内部多为专科、本科及以上学历的员工,而投递简历者只有高中文凭,小编想电话通知来面试的机会不大,除非他的简历看起来非常出色!

第二步,面谈

简历是写出来的,只能作为参考,在面谈的时候往往能看出来更多。假如小编是HR,除了专业知识,小编更想看到的是应聘者的思维以及言谈举止。事实上HR不是全能,很多专业的知识HR也不过略知一二,何况更多专业领域的工作需要长时间的具体操作后才能作为评定。

那么问题来了,HR在面谈的时候如何抉择呢?这让小编想起了曾经一位老总说过:既然无法确定应聘者的实质能力,那就暂且相信他是可以信任的!

好,接着另外一个问题!看似能力相当的应聘者有多个,而录用名额只有少数几个甚至只有一个,又如何抉择?假如小编是HR,小编就极有可能根据学历高低优先录用,学历相当的姑且看面谈的愉快程度了。

第三,薪资

至于薪资,若非是统一标准,相比之下学历高的入职者薪资不说高,但肯定不会低于学历低的入职者!

第四,晋升

晋升的机会当然留给能力强的员工,能力高低的判定有多种因素,假如综合总分相差无比,那么机会给谁呢?假如小编是HR,小编会建议留给学历高的员工!

当然,不乏有学历低但能力高的优秀员工,这样的员工小编也乐意推荐其晋升!

以上是小编作为HR可能会做得事情,换做是你你又会如何决定?不说90%,小编敢说有80%的朋友会跟小编一样的心思!在应聘者其他条件相差不大的情况下,自然会选择学历高者,学历高不等于强力强,尤其是在面试阶段,但学历高者总是能给人更多的信任感,尽管不是100%靠谱,不是吗?

最后,小编恳请大家正视学历的重要性,同时也多站在HR的角度思考,HR不是不看能力,而是在面试短暂的时间里无法给出正确的判定,只能是主观预估,这个时候高学历则可以让HR增加信任,为应聘者加分!

推荐阅读:HR如何看待成考学历学历与薪资存在着怎样的关系
 

2017年专升本大学语文精选试题及答案一 专升本考试专升本专升本大学语文

成考试题mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 111 次浏览 • 2017-06-12 14:32 • 来自相关话题

一、选择题:1~20小题,每小题2分,共40分。在每小题给出的四个选项 中,只有一项是符合题目要求的,把所选项前的字母填在题后的括号内。

第1题单选 《行路难》中下面哪句诗运用了历史典故( )

A.金樽清酒斗十千

B.将登太行雪满山

C.忽复乘舟梦日边

D.多歧路,今安在

参考答案:C

第2题单选 在下列作品中,属于五言律诗的是( )

A.陶渊明的《饮酒》(其五)

B.杜甫的《蜀相》

C.李商隐的《无题》(相见时难别亦难)

D.王维的《山居秋暝》

参考答案:D

第3题单选 《选择与安排》中提出的完美作品在结构上应具备的条件是( )

A.层次清楚、轻重分明

B.首尾呼应

C.要有头有尾

D.有贯穿的主旨

参考答案:A

第4题单选 在思想内容和艺术成就方面都堪称中国古代长篇小说高峰的作品是( )

A.《三国演义》

B.《水浒传》

C.《红楼梦》

D.《儒林外史》

参考答案:C

第5题单选 莫泊桑出生在( )

A.军官家庭

B.没落贵族家庭

C.教师家庭

D.商人家庭

参考答案:B

第6题单选 下列《陌上桑》中的诗句,在描写罗敷美貌时运用了侧面烘托手法的是( )

A.头上倭堕髻

B.耳中明月珠

C.来归相怨怒

D.紫绮为上襦

参考答案:C

第7题单选 来归相怨怒,但坐观罗敷’’中的“坐’’意思是( )

A.坐下来

B.定罪

C.因为

D.副词,表示无缘无故

参考答案:C

第8题单选 《炉中煤》一诗运用的艺术手法是( )

A.直抒胸臆

B.借景抒情

C.托物言志

D.隐喻手法

参考答案:C

第9题单选 下列曲词中,概括《天净沙·秋思》全篇主题思想的是( )

A.枯藤老树昏鸦

B.小桥流水人家

C.古道西风瘦马

D.断肠人在天涯

参考答案:D

第10题单选 “多行不义必自毙”出自( )

A.《季氏将伐颛臾》

B.《寡人之于国也》

C.《谏逐客书》

D.《郑伯克段于鄢》

参考答案:D

第11题单选 《五代史伶官传序》一文通过五代后唐庄宗盛衰兴亡的史实来证明中心论点,运用的表现手法是( )

A.比喻

B.夸张

C.对比

D.象征

参考答案:C

第12题单选 唐代提出“文章合为时而著,歌诗合为事而作”创作主张的诗人是( )

A.李白

B.杜甫

C.王维

D.白居易

参考答案:D

第13题单选 李清照的《声声慢》(寻寻觅觅)是( )

A.豪放词

B.田园词

C.婉约词.

D.风雅词

参考答案:C

第14题单选 《灯下漫笔》一文主要抨击的是( )

A.中国“固有的精神文明”

B.帝国主义

C.资本主义

D.中国的奴隶制度

参考答案:A

第15题单选 徐志摩曾于l923年与人发起成立( )

A.创造社

B.新月社

C.语丝社

D.湖畔诗社

参考答案:B

第16题单选 《庄子·秋水》中的河伯指的是( )

A.渭河之神

B.淮河之神

C.长江之神

D.黄河之神

参考答案:D

第17题单选 由一般原理推导出关于个别情况的结论,这种论证方法是( )

A.类比法

B.归纳法

C.演绎法

D.对比法

参考答案:C

第18题单选 在《季氏将伐颛臾》一文所运用的论据中,下列属于理论论据的是( )

A.陈力就列,不能者止

B.危而不持,颠而不扶

C.虎兕出于柙,龟玉毁于椟中

D.先王以为东蒙主

参考答案:A

第19题单选 《马伶传》中“以分宜教分宜”的意思是( )

A.用现实生活中的严嵩教舞台上的严嵩

B.用现实生活中的分宜人教舞台上的分宜人

C.用现实生活中的顾秉谦教舞台上的顾秉谦

D.用现实生活中的顾秉谦教舞台上的严嵩

参考答案:D

第20题单选 下列诗句中属于远景静态描写的是( )

A.操吴戈兮被犀甲

B.车错毂兮短兵接

C.旌蔽日兮敌若云

D.矢交坠兮士争先

参考答案:C

二、文言文阅读:21~29小题,共9分。

阅读辛弃疾《水龙吟》的上片,然后回答下面小题。

楚天千里清秋,水随天去秋无际。遥岑远目,献愁供恨,玉簪螺髻。落日楼头,断鸿声里,

江南游子。把吴钩看了,栏杆拍遍,无人会,登临意。

第21题简答 “落日楼头,断鸿声里”运用了什么修辞手法?其中有什么寓意?(4分)

参考答案:落日、断鸿,有象征意味:黄昏落日,令人联想到南宋国势衰颓;断鸿声里,离群的孤雁,联系着作者的身世;哀鸿遍野,又能令人想到北方离散的百姓。

第22题简答 “江南游子”是指谁?(2分)

参考答案:江南游子,正是南归飘泊的作者的身影。

第23题简答 “把吴钩看了,栏杆拍遍”表达了作者怎样的感情?(4分)

参考答案:“把吴钩看了,栏杆拍遍”是动作描写和细节描写,很有表现力,表达了作者渴望报效国家、建功立业的豪情壮志,也抒发了英雄无用武之地的苦闷,以及一片赤诚无人理解的悲哀。

阅读《长亭送别》中的唱词,然后回答下面小题。

【端正好】碧云天,黄花地,西风紧,北雁南飞。晓来谁染霜林醉?总是离人泪。

【幺篇】年少呵轻远别,情薄呵易弃掷。全不想腿儿相挨,脸儿相偎,手儿相携。你与俺崔相国做女婿,妻荣夫贵,但得一个并头莲,煞强如状元及第。

【朝天子】暖溶溶玉醅,白泠泠似水,多半是相思泪。眼面前茶饭怕不待要吃,恨塞满愁肠胃。蜗角虚名,蝇头微利,拆鸳鸯在两下里。一个这壁,一个那壁,一递一声长吁气。

第24题简答 解释“煞强如状元及第99、65蜗角虚名”的意思。(4分)

参考答案:“煞强如状元及第”意思是“远胜于考中状元”,“蜗角虚名”意思是“状元虚名如蜗牛触角般微不足道”。

第25题简答 结合曲词分析表现莺莺心理的艺术手段。(4分)

参考答案:一是以景物描写表现人物的思想情感,如【端正好】,暮秋的空旷凄凉与离愁别恨的孤独凄凉水乳交融;二是通过动作、细节描写来传达人物的思想情感,如【朝天子】后半部分曲词;三是直抒胸臆,抒发内心感受.如【幺篇】及【朝天子】前半部分曲词;四是综合运用夸张、比喻、典故抒发人物的思想情感。

第26题简答 分析最能表现莺莺性格不同侧面的曲词。(2分)

参考答案:一是对封建礼教的反抗,如“腿儿相挨……”“妻荣夫贵”;二是珍视爱情,情感专一,如“晓来谁染……”“暖溶溶玉醅……”,离愁愈苦情愈真;三是鄙视功名利禄,对母亲逼张生赶考不满,如“但得一个并头莲……”“蜗角虚名……”。

阅读《五代史伶官传序》结尾一段文字,然后回答下面小题。

《书》日:“满招损,谦得益。”忧劳可以兴国,逸豫可以亡身,自然之理也。故方其盛也,举天下之豪杰,莫能与之争;及其衰也,数十伶人困之,而身死国灭,为天下笑。夫祸患常积于忽微,而智勇多困于所溺,岂独伶人也哉?作《伶官序》。

第27题简答 请将“忧劳可以兴国,逸豫可以亡身”翻译成现代汉语,并说明这两句在文章中的作用。(4分)

参考答案:忧虑辛劳可以使国家兴盛,安闲享乐可以使自身灭亡。这两句在文中具有十分重要的地位,是作者总结出来的深刻的历史教训。

第28题简答 《书》指什么?引用“满招损,谦得益”的目的是什么?(4分)

参考答案:《书》指《书经》、《尚书》。引用“满招损,谦得益”的目的是为了论证主题。

第29题简答 欧阳修为何要说“夫祸患常积于忽微,而智勇多困于所溺,岂独伶人也哉?”(2分)

参考答案:欧阳修写作这篇史论,重点讲述了“夫祸患常积于忽微,而智勇多困于所溺。的道理,而所“溺”的不仅限于伶人,要从伶人一事总结历史教训.引以为戒。

三、现代文阅读:30~38小题。共9分。

阅读郁达夫《故都的秋》中的一段文字,然后回答下面小题。

江南,秋当然也是有的;但草木凋得慢,空气来得润,天的颜色显得淡,并且又时常多雨而少风;一个人夹在苏州上海杭州,或厦门香港广州的市民中间,浑浑沌沌地过去,只能感到一点点清凉,秋的味,秋的色,秋的意境与姿态,总看不饱,尝不透,赏玩不到十足。秋并不是名花,也并不是美酒,那一种半开、半醉的状态,在领略秋的过程上,是不合适的。

第30题简答 请概述一下这段文字的中心意思是什么。(4分)

参考答案:南国的和风细雨和柔和淡雅并不鲜明地突出秋天的悲凉过程。南国之秋色淡、 味浅。

第31题简答 从这段文字看,作者对南方的秋天有什么样的看法?(4分)

参考答案:南国秋天的特点是清凉、平淡的,让人无法领略秋之意境。

第32题简答 这段文字中运用了哪些修辞手法?(2分)

参考答案:排比、比喻。

1925年闻一多留美回国后,目睹旧中国的种种腐败现实,心情十分悲痛,不久即写出了著名的《死水》一诗。阅读这首诗的后四句,然后回答下面小题。

这是一沟绝望的死水,

这里断不是美的所在.

不如让给丑恶来开垦,

看他造出个什么世界。

第33题简答 “一沟绝望的死水”指的是什么?(2分)

参考答案:诗中所描写的“一沟绝望的死水”是满目疮痍、腐败破落的旧中国的象征。

第34题简答 这里运用的是什么表现手法?(4分)

参考答案:隐喻或象征。

第35题简答 作者为什么说“不如让给丑恶来开垦”?表达出诗人怎样的感情?(4分)

参考答案:‘‘不如让给丑恶来开垦’’是索性让“丑恶”早些恶贯满盈.“绝望”里才有希望的意思。表达了作者希望丑恶的旧物早日灭亡的强烈愿望。

阅读《麦琪的礼物》中的一段文字,然后回答下面小题。

这当儿,德拉的美丽头发披散在身上,像一股褐色的小瀑布,奔泻闪亮。头发一直垂到膝盖底下,仿佛给她铺成了一件衣裳。她又神经质地赶快把头发梳好。她踌躇了一会儿,静静地站着,有一两滴泪水溅落在破旧的红地毯上。

第36题简答 哪些地方表现了德拉在卖秀发问题上的复杂心理?(4分)

参考答案:德拉是很爱她的褐色小瀑布一样的秀发的。为了给杰姆买表链。她决定卖掉秀发,披散了又梳起,静静地站着,掉下一两滴泪水,这说明她心情复杂:想卖、舍不得、下了决心卖。

第37题简答 在描写德拉秀发时几次用了比喻的修辞手法?(4分)

参考答案:两次运用了比喻的修辞手法。说头发“像一股褐色的小瀑布”,又像“铺成了一件衣裳”。

第38题简答 德拉为什么会落泪?(2分)

参考答案:德拉卖头发是迫不得已,她想用卖头发的钱,给丈夫杰姆买表链。落泪是因为多少有点舍不得这一头好发。

四、作文:50分。

第39题简答 《现代汉语词典》对“性格,’的解释是:“在对人、对事的态度和行为方式上所表现出来的

心理特点,如开朗、刚强、懦弱、粗暴等。’’生活中,仅仅是乐观与否的性格,就会有极大的差异,乐观的推销员比悲观的推销员的业绩要高许多倍,以至于招聘推销员的标准也随之改变,不是像以往那样注重学科成绩,而是看重是否具有积极乐观的性格。

请你联系自己的生活体验与感受,以《培养自己的性格》为题写一篇以议论为主的文章,不

少于800字。

参考答案:略 查看全部
一、选择题:1~20小题,每小题2分,共40分。在每小题给出的四个选项 中,只有一项是符合题目要求的,把所选项前的字母填在题后的括号内。

第1题单选 《行路难》中下面哪句诗运用了历史典故( )

A.金樽清酒斗十千

B.将登太行雪满山

C.忽复乘舟梦日边

D.多歧路,今安在

参考答案:C

第2题单选 在下列作品中,属于五言律诗的是( )

A.陶渊明的《饮酒》(其五)

B.杜甫的《蜀相》

C.李商隐的《无题》(相见时难别亦难)

D.王维的《山居秋暝》

参考答案:D

第3题单选 《选择与安排》中提出的完美作品在结构上应具备的条件是( )

A.层次清楚、轻重分明

B.首尾呼应

C.要有头有尾

D.有贯穿的主旨

参考答案:A

第4题单选 在思想内容和艺术成就方面都堪称中国古代长篇小说高峰的作品是( )

A.《三国演义》

B.《水浒传》

C.《红楼梦》

D.《儒林外史》

参考答案:C

第5题单选 莫泊桑出生在( )

A.军官家庭

B.没落贵族家庭

C.教师家庭

D.商人家庭

参考答案:B

第6题单选 下列《陌上桑》中的诗句,在描写罗敷美貌时运用了侧面烘托手法的是( )

A.头上倭堕髻

B.耳中明月珠

C.来归相怨怒

D.紫绮为上襦

参考答案:C

第7题单选 来归相怨怒,但坐观罗敷’’中的“坐’’意思是( )

A.坐下来

B.定罪

C.因为

D.副词,表示无缘无故

参考答案:C

第8题单选 《炉中煤》一诗运用的艺术手法是( )

A.直抒胸臆

B.借景抒情

C.托物言志

D.隐喻手法

参考答案:C

第9题单选 下列曲词中,概括《天净沙·秋思》全篇主题思想的是( )

A.枯藤老树昏鸦

B.小桥流水人家

C.古道西风瘦马

D.断肠人在天涯

参考答案:D

第10题单选 “多行不义必自毙”出自( )

A.《季氏将伐颛臾》

B.《寡人之于国也》

C.《谏逐客书》

D.《郑伯克段于鄢》

参考答案:D

第11题单选 《五代史伶官传序》一文通过五代后唐庄宗盛衰兴亡的史实来证明中心论点,运用的表现手法是( )

A.比喻

B.夸张

C.对比

D.象征

参考答案:C

第12题单选 唐代提出“文章合为时而著,歌诗合为事而作”创作主张的诗人是( )

A.李白

B.杜甫

C.王维

D.白居易

参考答案:D

第13题单选 李清照的《声声慢》(寻寻觅觅)是( )

A.豪放词

B.田园词

C.婉约词.

D.风雅词

参考答案:C

第14题单选 《灯下漫笔》一文主要抨击的是( )

A.中国“固有的精神文明”

B.帝国主义

C.资本主义

D.中国的奴隶制度

参考答案:A

第15题单选 徐志摩曾于l923年与人发起成立( )

A.创造社

B.新月社

C.语丝社

D.湖畔诗社

参考答案:B

第16题单选 《庄子·秋水》中的河伯指的是( )

A.渭河之神

B.淮河之神

C.长江之神

D.黄河之神

参考答案:D

第17题单选 由一般原理推导出关于个别情况的结论,这种论证方法是( )

A.类比法

B.归纳法

C.演绎法

D.对比法

参考答案:C

第18题单选 在《季氏将伐颛臾》一文所运用的论据中,下列属于理论论据的是( )

A.陈力就列,不能者止

B.危而不持,颠而不扶

C.虎兕出于柙,龟玉毁于椟中

D.先王以为东蒙主

参考答案:A

第19题单选 《马伶传》中“以分宜教分宜”的意思是( )

A.用现实生活中的严嵩教舞台上的严嵩

B.用现实生活中的分宜人教舞台上的分宜人

C.用现实生活中的顾秉谦教舞台上的顾秉谦

D.用现实生活中的顾秉谦教舞台上的严嵩

参考答案:D

第20题单选 下列诗句中属于远景静态描写的是( )

A.操吴戈兮被犀甲

B.车错毂兮短兵接

C.旌蔽日兮敌若云

D.矢交坠兮士争先

参考答案:C

二、文言文阅读:21~29小题,共9分。

阅读辛弃疾《水龙吟》的上片,然后回答下面小题。

楚天千里清秋,水随天去秋无际。遥岑远目,献愁供恨,玉簪螺髻。落日楼头,断鸿声里,

江南游子。把吴钩看了,栏杆拍遍,无人会,登临意。

第21题简答 “落日楼头,断鸿声里”运用了什么修辞手法?其中有什么寓意?(4分)

参考答案:落日、断鸿,有象征意味:黄昏落日,令人联想到南宋国势衰颓;断鸿声里,离群的孤雁,联系着作者的身世;哀鸿遍野,又能令人想到北方离散的百姓。

第22题简答 “江南游子”是指谁?(2分)

参考答案:江南游子,正是南归飘泊的作者的身影。

第23题简答 “把吴钩看了,栏杆拍遍”表达了作者怎样的感情?(4分)

参考答案:“把吴钩看了,栏杆拍遍”是动作描写和细节描写,很有表现力,表达了作者渴望报效国家、建功立业的豪情壮志,也抒发了英雄无用武之地的苦闷,以及一片赤诚无人理解的悲哀。

阅读《长亭送别》中的唱词,然后回答下面小题。

【端正好】碧云天,黄花地,西风紧,北雁南飞。晓来谁染霜林醉?总是离人泪。

【幺篇】年少呵轻远别,情薄呵易弃掷。全不想腿儿相挨,脸儿相偎,手儿相携。你与俺崔相国做女婿,妻荣夫贵,但得一个并头莲,煞强如状元及第。

【朝天子】暖溶溶玉醅,白泠泠似水,多半是相思泪。眼面前茶饭怕不待要吃,恨塞满愁肠胃。蜗角虚名,蝇头微利,拆鸳鸯在两下里。一个这壁,一个那壁,一递一声长吁气。

第24题简答 解释“煞强如状元及第99、65蜗角虚名”的意思。(4分)

参考答案:“煞强如状元及第”意思是“远胜于考中状元”,“蜗角虚名”意思是“状元虚名如蜗牛触角般微不足道”。

第25题简答 结合曲词分析表现莺莺心理的艺术手段。(4分)

参考答案:一是以景物描写表现人物的思想情感,如【端正好】,暮秋的空旷凄凉与离愁别恨的孤独凄凉水乳交融;二是通过动作、细节描写来传达人物的思想情感,如【朝天子】后半部分曲词;三是直抒胸臆,抒发内心感受.如【幺篇】及【朝天子】前半部分曲词;四是综合运用夸张、比喻、典故抒发人物的思想情感。

第26题简答 分析最能表现莺莺性格不同侧面的曲词。(2分)

参考答案:一是对封建礼教的反抗,如“腿儿相挨……”“妻荣夫贵”;二是珍视爱情,情感专一,如“晓来谁染……”“暖溶溶玉醅……”,离愁愈苦情愈真;三是鄙视功名利禄,对母亲逼张生赶考不满,如“但得一个并头莲……”“蜗角虚名……”。

阅读《五代史伶官传序》结尾一段文字,然后回答下面小题。

《书》日:“满招损,谦得益。”忧劳可以兴国,逸豫可以亡身,自然之理也。故方其盛也,举天下之豪杰,莫能与之争;及其衰也,数十伶人困之,而身死国灭,为天下笑。夫祸患常积于忽微,而智勇多困于所溺,岂独伶人也哉?作《伶官序》。

第27题简答 请将“忧劳可以兴国,逸豫可以亡身”翻译成现代汉语,并说明这两句在文章中的作用。(4分)

参考答案:忧虑辛劳可以使国家兴盛,安闲享乐可以使自身灭亡。这两句在文中具有十分重要的地位,是作者总结出来的深刻的历史教训。

第28题简答 《书》指什么?引用“满招损,谦得益”的目的是什么?(4分)

参考答案:《书》指《书经》、《尚书》。引用“满招损,谦得益”的目的是为了论证主题。

第29题简答 欧阳修为何要说“夫祸患常积于忽微,而智勇多困于所溺,岂独伶人也哉?”(2分)

参考答案:欧阳修写作这篇史论,重点讲述了“夫祸患常积于忽微,而智勇多困于所溺。的道理,而所“溺”的不仅限于伶人,要从伶人一事总结历史教训.引以为戒。

三、现代文阅读:30~38小题。共9分。

阅读郁达夫《故都的秋》中的一段文字,然后回答下面小题。

江南,秋当然也是有的;但草木凋得慢,空气来得润,天的颜色显得淡,并且又时常多雨而少风;一个人夹在苏州上海杭州,或厦门香港广州的市民中间,浑浑沌沌地过去,只能感到一点点清凉,秋的味,秋的色,秋的意境与姿态,总看不饱,尝不透,赏玩不到十足。秋并不是名花,也并不是美酒,那一种半开、半醉的状态,在领略秋的过程上,是不合适的。

第30题简答 请概述一下这段文字的中心意思是什么。(4分)

参考答案:南国的和风细雨和柔和淡雅并不鲜明地突出秋天的悲凉过程。南国之秋色淡、 味浅。

第31题简答 从这段文字看,作者对南方的秋天有什么样的看法?(4分)

参考答案:南国秋天的特点是清凉、平淡的,让人无法领略秋之意境。

第32题简答 这段文字中运用了哪些修辞手法?(2分)

参考答案:排比、比喻。

1925年闻一多留美回国后,目睹旧中国的种种腐败现实,心情十分悲痛,不久即写出了著名的《死水》一诗。阅读这首诗的后四句,然后回答下面小题。

这是一沟绝望的死水,

这里断不是美的所在.

不如让给丑恶来开垦,

看他造出个什么世界。

第33题简答 “一沟绝望的死水”指的是什么?(2分)

参考答案:诗中所描写的“一沟绝望的死水”是满目疮痍、腐败破落的旧中国的象征。

第34题简答 这里运用的是什么表现手法?(4分)

参考答案:隐喻或象征。

第35题简答 作者为什么说“不如让给丑恶来开垦”?表达出诗人怎样的感情?(4分)

参考答案:‘‘不如让给丑恶来开垦’’是索性让“丑恶”早些恶贯满盈.“绝望”里才有希望的意思。表达了作者希望丑恶的旧物早日灭亡的强烈愿望。

阅读《麦琪的礼物》中的一段文字,然后回答下面小题。

这当儿,德拉的美丽头发披散在身上,像一股褐色的小瀑布,奔泻闪亮。头发一直垂到膝盖底下,仿佛给她铺成了一件衣裳。她又神经质地赶快把头发梳好。她踌躇了一会儿,静静地站着,有一两滴泪水溅落在破旧的红地毯上。

第36题简答 哪些地方表现了德拉在卖秀发问题上的复杂心理?(4分)

参考答案:德拉是很爱她的褐色小瀑布一样的秀发的。为了给杰姆买表链。她决定卖掉秀发,披散了又梳起,静静地站着,掉下一两滴泪水,这说明她心情复杂:想卖、舍不得、下了决心卖。

第37题简答 在描写德拉秀发时几次用了比喻的修辞手法?(4分)

参考答案:两次运用了比喻的修辞手法。说头发“像一股褐色的小瀑布”,又像“铺成了一件衣裳”。

第38题简答 德拉为什么会落泪?(2分)

参考答案:德拉卖头发是迫不得已,她想用卖头发的钱,给丈夫杰姆买表链。落泪是因为多少有点舍不得这一头好发。

四、作文:50分。

第39题简答 《现代汉语词典》对“性格,’的解释是:“在对人、对事的态度和行为方式上所表现出来的

心理特点,如开朗、刚强、懦弱、粗暴等。’’生活中,仅仅是乐观与否的性格,就会有极大的差异,乐观的推销员比悲观的推销员的业绩要高许多倍,以至于招聘推销员的标准也随之改变,不是像以往那样注重学科成绩,而是看重是否具有积极乐观的性格。

请你联系自己的生活体验与感受,以《培养自己的性格》为题写一篇以议论为主的文章,不

少于800字。

参考答案:略

2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(三) 成人高考英语专升本试题专升本英语专升本

成考试题mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 154 次浏览 • 2017-06-08 09:01 • 来自相关话题

2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(三)

I.Phonetics(5points)

第1题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.forgot

B.lost

C.pot

D.post

第2题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.dear

B.heart

C.ear

D.tear

第3题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. cloth

B. bathe

C. with

D. they

第4题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sight

B.bright

C.daughter

D.enough

第5题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. music

B. plastic

C. ocean

D. public

Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

第6题单选 Many a young scientist _ engaged in the research work.

A.have

B.has

C.have been

D.has been

第7题单选 1' d like to live somewhere _ the sun shines all year long.

A. which

B. of which

C. where

D. at where

第8题单选 He _ at the boy into silence.

A. glanced

B. observed

C. watched

D. stared

第9题单选 There is no specific rule _ what we should wear to a dinner party.

A. because of

B. as to

C. as of

D. but for

第10题单选 She _ _ crying very helpful to express her sadness.

A. considers

B. confirms

C. believes

D. pretends '

第11题单选 He drove to the airport to _ Mr. Dixon who came to see him from Orlando.

A.pickup

B.setout

C.callfor

D.turndown

第12题单选 lt is kind _ you to do me a favor at this moment.

A.to

B.for

C.of

D.about

第13题单选 Silver is the best conductor of electricity, copper _ it closely.

A. followed

B. following

C. to follow

D. being followed

第14题单选 He insisted that she _ improve her oral English by doing a lot of practice.

A.could

B.would

C.might

D.should

第15题单选 Mr. Verder never thought that he would become a member of the board of directors because of his _ origin.

A. humble

B. previous

C. critical

D. false

第16题单选 Last year, some poor people had hardly _ the severe winter.

A. remained

B.lived

C. endured

D. survived

第17题单选 The two parties have _ an agreement on the date of talk.

A.come across

B.come down

C.come up

D.come to

第18题单选 My mobile phone isn't in my bag. Where _ I have put it?

A. can

B. must

C. should

D. would

第19题单选 _, he is not a very bright pupil.

A. As far as his intelligence is concerned

B. As far his intelligence is concerned

C. So his intelligence is concemed

D. As far as his intelligence are concemed

第20题单选 He was found _ one month after he was born.

A. quiet

B. still

C. silent

D. dumb

Cloze ( 30 points)

第21题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题。

The northern parts of the United States get very cold in the winter. It snows a great deal and the temperature often goes 21 zero degree in January, 22 and March. But the northeastem and northcentral regions of 23 have been financial and industrial centers, and they are heavily polluted.

In recent years, people in these regions have begun to take vacations 24 these cold winter months. They go to southem parts of the country 25 it is warmer. Many go to Florida where the weather is _ 26 .' Others go to the southwestem states of Arizona, New Mexico and Texas where they _ 27 dry desert climates.

It has become 28 nowadays for old people to move south to these places 29 they retire. Typically these people sell their houses in their home communities and move south to begin a new life 30 senior citizens.

Their children likely have homes 31 _ and many of them are moving south 32 communities

where they were 33 . The southern and southwestem parts of the country are now growing 34 any other part. Business and industry 35 many offices and factories in the south. California is already the most popular state in the country.

第21题单选

A. below

B. above

C. near

D. over

第22题单选

A.April

B.May

C.February

D.June

第23题单选

A. the town

B. the country

C. the city

D. the state

第24题单选

A. among

B. toward

C. during

D. before

第25题单选

A. where

B. when

C. which

D. that

第26题单选

A. typical

B. usual

C. tropical

D. practical

第27题单选

A. get rid of

B.look for

C.search for

D.find

第28题单选

A. strange

B. traditional

C. common

D. rare

第29题单选

A.when

B.where

C.unless

D.though

第30题单选

A. for

B. as

C. to

D. toward

第31题单选

A. of their

B. of their own

C. for theirs

D. for their own's

第32题单选

A. nearest

B. among

C. away from

D. far to

第33题单选

A. born

B. raised

C.lost

D. found

第34题单选

A. less than

B. as fast as

C. as slow as

D. faster than

第35题单选

A. have opened

B. closed

C. rebuilt

D. setup

Reading Comprehension( 60 points)

第36题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Almost every family buys at least one copy of a newspaper every day. Some people subscribe to as many as two or three different newspapers. But why do people read newspapers?

Five hundred years ago, news of important happenings-battles lost and won, kings or rulers overthrown or killed-took months and even years to travel from one country to another. The news passed by word of mouth and was never accurate. Today we can read in our newspapers of important events that occur in faraway countries on the same day they. happen.

Apfut from supplying news from all over the world,.newspapers give us a lot of other useful information.There are weather reports, radio, television and film guides, book reviews, stories, and, of course, advertisements. There are all sorts of advertisements. The bigger ones are put in by large companies to bring attention to their products. They pay the newspapers thousands of dollars for their advertising space, but it is worth the money, for news of their products goes into almost every home in the country. For those who produce newspapers, advertisements are also imporl.ant. Money eamed from advertisements makes it possible for them to sell their newspapers at a low price and still make a profit.

第36题单选 In the past, news was .

A. sent by telegraph

B. sent by letter

C. passed from one person to another

D. sent by telephone

第37题单选 The money spent on advertisements is _ .

A.wasted

B.not much

C. worthwhile

D. of no use to anyone

第38题单选 Which of the following statements is NOT true? .

A. Five hundred years ago news did not take a long time to reach other countries.

B. Large companies put big advertisements in the newspapers to make their products known.

C. The news that we need in our newspapers is up-to-date.

D. Though the newspapers are sold at a low price, their owners still gain profit.

第39题单选 The phrase "subscribe to" in the second sentence of Para. 1 means .

A. contribute to

B. write to

C. pay for receiving

D. appreciate

第40题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Have you ever argued with your loved ones over simple misunderstandings(误解) ? Little wonder.We often believe we're more skillful in getting our point across than we actually are, according to Boza Keysar, a professor at the Uruversity of Chicago. In his recent study, speakers tried to express their meanings using unclear sentences. Speakers who thought listeners understood were wrong nearly half the time. Here's some good advice to reduce nusunderstanding:

(1) Don't trust what you see from the listener. Listeners often nod, look at.you or say "uhhuh" to be polite or move the conversation along. But it's easy to consider these as signs of understanding.

(2)Train the editor(编辑) in your head. If you say, " Beth discusses her problems with her husband," it's not clear whether she' s talking to her husband or about him. Try instead, "Beth talks to her husband about her problems. " or "Beth talks to others about the problems with her husband. "

( 3 ) Ask listeners to repeat your message. Introduce your request by saying "I want to be sure I said that right. " Questions like "How does that sound?" or "Does that make sense?" may also work.

(4)Listen well. When on the receiving end, ask questions to be sure you' re on the same

page. After all, it isn't just the speaker's job to make his speech understood.

第40题单选 Why does the writer give us the advice?

A. We' re not skillful enough to make clear sentences.

B. Misunderstanding is damaging our normal lives.

C. Misunderstanding occurs now and then.

D. It' s impolite to say NO to others.

第41题单选 The writer suggests that when talking to others, the speaker should

A. know that listeners will show him that they understand his words

B. express himself clearly even when he sees signs of understanding

C. notice listener' s signs of understanding

D. look directly into his listener' s eyes

第42题单选 By Train the editor in your head, the speakers are advised .

A. to get themselves trained by a good editor

B. to discuss problems with their husbands or wives

C. to express themselves in long but simple sentences

D. to make sure each sentence has only one meaning

第43题单选 1n the last paragraph, the words "you're on the same page" mean that .

A. you' re following the speaker closely

B. you're reading the same page as the speaker does

C. you should know which page the speaker refers to

D. your story is written on the same page as the speaker's

第44题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

All the housewives who went to the new supermarket had one great ambition: to be the lucky customer who did not have to pay for her shopping. For this was what the notice just inside the entrance promised. It said: "Remember, once a week, one of our customers gets free goods. This May Be Your Lucky Day ! "

For several weeks Mrs. Edwards hoped, like many of her friends, to be the lucky customer. Unlike her friends, she never gave up hoping. The cupboards in kitchen were full of things which she did not need. Her husband tried to advise her against buying things but failed. She dreamed of the day when the manager of the supermarket would approach her and say: "Madam, this is Your Lucky Day. Everything in your basket is free. "

One Friday moming, after she had finished her shopping and had taken it to her car, she found that she had forgotten to buy any tea. She dashed back to the supermarket, got the tea and went towards the cash-desk. As she did so, she saw the manager of the supermarket approach her. "Madam," he said, holding out his hand, "I want to congratulate youl You are our lucky customer and everything you have in your basket is freel" .

第44题单选 The housewives learnt about the information of free goods _ .

A. on TV

B. from the manager

C. at the supermarket

D. from the newspaper

第45题单选 Mrs. Edwards _ .

A. is always very lucky

B. had no friends

C. hoped to get free shopping

D. gets disappointed easily

第46题单选 Mrs. Edwards went back to the supermarket quickly because she had to

A. buy another thing

B. talk to the manager

C. pay for her shopping

D. find her shopping

第47题单选 Mrs. Edwards must have been -'

A. pleased

B. delighted

C. proud

D.isappointed

第48题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

can make mistakes at any age. Some mistakes we make are about money. But most mistakes are about people. "Did Jerry really care when I broke up with Helen?" "When I got that great job,did Jim really feel good about it, as a friend? Or did he envy my luck?" When we look back, doubts like these can make us feel bad. But when we look back, it's too late.

Why do we go wrong about our friends or our enemies? Sometimes what people say hides their real meaning. And if we don' t really listen closely we miss the feeling behind the words. Suppose someone tells you, "You' re a lucky dog. " That' s being friendly. But "lucky dog" ? There' s a bit of envy in those words. Maybe he doesn't see it himself. But bringing in the "dog" puts you down a little. What he may be saying is that he doesn't think you deserve your luck.

"Just think of all the things you have to be thankful for" is another noise that says one thing and means another.lt could mean that the speaker is trying to get you to see your problem as part of your life as a whole. But is he? Wrapped up in this phrase is the thought that your problem isn't imporcant.lt's telling you to think of all the starving people in the world when you haven't got a date for Saturday night.

How can you tell the real meaning behind someone's words? One way is to take a good look at the person talking. Do his words fit the way he looks? Does what he says agree with the tone of voice? His posture? The look in his eyes? Stop and think. The minute you spend thinking about the real meaning of what people say to you may save another mistake.

第48题单选 According to the author,the reason why we go wrong about our friends is that .

A. we fail to listen carefully when they talk

B. people tend to be annoyed when we check what they say

C. people usually state one thing but mean another

D. we tend to doubt what our friends say

第49题单选 ln the sentence "Maybe he doesn't see it himself" in paragraph 2, the pronoun "it" refers To

A. being friendly

B. a bit of envy

C. lucky dog

D.your luck

第50题单选 When we listen to a person talking, the most important thing for us to do is to .

A. notice the way the person is talking

B. take a good look at the person talking

C. mind his tone, his posture and the look in his eyes

D. examine the real meaning of what he says based on his manner, his tone and his posture

第51题单选 The author most probably is a _ .

A. teacher

B. psychologist

C. philosopher

D. doctor

第52题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Mr. Smith was a wealthy industrialist, but he was not satisfied with life. He did not sleep well and his food did not agree with him. This situation lasted for some time. Finally, after several sleepless nights, he decided to consult his doctor. The doctor advised a change of surroundings. " Go abroad," he said. "But I'm not good at foreign language," said Mr. Smith. "It doesn' t matter," said the doctor. "It won't hurt you to talk a little less. Go on a voyage. Take plenty of exercise. Try to reduce your weight. Avoid rich food. "

Mr. Smith went to Switzerland. He did not know French or German, and had to communicate through gestures. He attended a physical training course. The instructor made him bend his knees, swing his arms, stretch his neck and shake his head rapidly. He had to lie on the ground and raise his right and left legs altemately. After a time his muscles grew hard and firm. He forgot the financial crisis and the importance of raising the level of production. He even began to notice individual trees and individual birds.

Finally he returned home. But unfortunately his improvement was only temporary. Soon he was a normal businessman again, worried about his property, his profits, his savings, his advancement in a technological society, and things in general.

第52题单选 Mr. Smith went to see his doctor because he -.

A. had little to eat

B. was seriously ill

C. had to sleep

D. didn' t feel well

第53题单选 In the second paragraph, the word "gestures" means -'

A. body movements

B. simple words

C. pens or pencils

D. handshakes

第54题单选 When he traveled abroad, Mr. Smith -'

A.leamed boxing

B. forgot all about his business

C. raised the level of production

D. shook his head all the time

第55题单选 ln the last paragraph, the word "temporary" means -'

A.lasting for a short time

B. not deep

C. unimportant

D. developing very slowly 查看全部
2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(三)

I.Phonetics(5points)

第1题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.forgot

B.lost

C.pot

D.post

第2题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.dear

B.heart

C.ear

D.tear

第3题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. cloth

B. bathe

C. with

D. they

第4题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sight

B.bright

C.daughter

D.enough

第5题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. music

B. plastic

C. ocean

D. public

Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

第6题单选 Many a young scientist _ engaged in the research work.

A.have

B.has

C.have been

D.has been

第7题单选 1' d like to live somewhere _ the sun shines all year long.

A. which

B. of which

C. where

D. at where

第8题单选 He _ at the boy into silence.

A. glanced

B. observed

C. watched

D. stared

第9题单选 There is no specific rule _ what we should wear to a dinner party.

A. because of

B. as to

C. as of

D. but for

第10题单选 She _ _ crying very helpful to express her sadness.

A. considers

B. confirms

C. believes

D. pretends '

第11题单选 He drove to the airport to _ Mr. Dixon who came to see him from Orlando.

A.pickup

B.setout

C.callfor

D.turndown

第12题单选 lt is kind _ you to do me a favor at this moment.

A.to

B.for

C.of

D.about

第13题单选 Silver is the best conductor of electricity, copper _ it closely.

A. followed

B. following

C. to follow

D. being followed

第14题单选 He insisted that she _ improve her oral English by doing a lot of practice.

A.could

B.would

C.might

D.should

第15题单选 Mr. Verder never thought that he would become a member of the board of directors because of his _ origin.

A. humble

B. previous

C. critical

D. false

第16题单选 Last year, some poor people had hardly _ the severe winter.

A. remained

B.lived

C. endured

D. survived

第17题单选 The two parties have _ an agreement on the date of talk.

A.come across

B.come down

C.come up

D.come to

第18题单选 My mobile phone isn't in my bag. Where _ I have put it?

A. can

B. must

C. should

D. would

第19题单选 _, he is not a very bright pupil.

A. As far as his intelligence is concerned

B. As far his intelligence is concerned

C. So his intelligence is concemed

D. As far as his intelligence are concemed

第20题单选 He was found _ one month after he was born.

A. quiet

B. still

C. silent

D. dumb

Cloze ( 30 points)

第21题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题。

The northern parts of the United States get very cold in the winter. It snows a great deal and the temperature often goes 21 zero degree in January, 22 and March. But the northeastem and northcentral regions of 23 have been financial and industrial centers, and they are heavily polluted.

In recent years, people in these regions have begun to take vacations 24 these cold winter months. They go to southem parts of the country 25 it is warmer. Many go to Florida where the weather is _ 26 .' Others go to the southwestem states of Arizona, New Mexico and Texas where they _ 27 dry desert climates.

It has become 28 nowadays for old people to move south to these places 29 they retire. Typically these people sell their houses in their home communities and move south to begin a new life 30 senior citizens.

Their children likely have homes 31 _ and many of them are moving south 32 communities

where they were 33 . The southern and southwestem parts of the country are now growing 34 any other part. Business and industry 35 many offices and factories in the south. California is already the most popular state in the country.

第21题单选

A. below

B. above

C. near

D. over

第22题单选

A.April

B.May

C.February

D.June

第23题单选

A. the town

B. the country

C. the city

D. the state

第24题单选

A. among

B. toward

C. during

D. before

第25题单选

A. where

B. when

C. which

D. that

第26题单选

A. typical

B. usual

C. tropical

D. practical

第27题单选

A. get rid of

B.look for

C.search for

D.find

第28题单选

A. strange

B. traditional

C. common

D. rare

第29题单选

A.when

B.where

C.unless

D.though

第30题单选

A. for

B. as

C. to

D. toward

第31题单选

A. of their

B. of their own

C. for theirs

D. for their own's

第32题单选

A. nearest

B. among

C. away from

D. far to

第33题单选

A. born

B. raised

C.lost

D. found

第34题单选

A. less than

B. as fast as

C. as slow as

D. faster than

第35题单选

A. have opened

B. closed

C. rebuilt

D. setup

Reading Comprehension( 60 points)

第36题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Almost every family buys at least one copy of a newspaper every day. Some people subscribe to as many as two or three different newspapers. But why do people read newspapers?

Five hundred years ago, news of important happenings-battles lost and won, kings or rulers overthrown or killed-took months and even years to travel from one country to another. The news passed by word of mouth and was never accurate. Today we can read in our newspapers of important events that occur in faraway countries on the same day they. happen.

Apfut from supplying news from all over the world,.newspapers give us a lot of other useful information.There are weather reports, radio, television and film guides, book reviews, stories, and, of course, advertisements. There are all sorts of advertisements. The bigger ones are put in by large companies to bring attention to their products. They pay the newspapers thousands of dollars for their advertising space, but it is worth the money, for news of their products goes into almost every home in the country. For those who produce newspapers, advertisements are also imporl.ant. Money eamed from advertisements makes it possible for them to sell their newspapers at a low price and still make a profit.

第36题单选 In the past, news was .

A. sent by telegraph

B. sent by letter

C. passed from one person to another

D. sent by telephone

第37题单选 The money spent on advertisements is _ .

A.wasted

B.not much

C. worthwhile

D. of no use to anyone

第38题单选 Which of the following statements is NOT true? .

A. Five hundred years ago news did not take a long time to reach other countries.

B. Large companies put big advertisements in the newspapers to make their products known.

C. The news that we need in our newspapers is up-to-date.

D. Though the newspapers are sold at a low price, their owners still gain profit.

第39题单选 The phrase "subscribe to" in the second sentence of Para. 1 means .

A. contribute to

B. write to

C. pay for receiving

D. appreciate

第40题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Have you ever argued with your loved ones over simple misunderstandings(误解) ? Little wonder.We often believe we're more skillful in getting our point across than we actually are, according to Boza Keysar, a professor at the Uruversity of Chicago. In his recent study, speakers tried to express their meanings using unclear sentences. Speakers who thought listeners understood were wrong nearly half the time. Here's some good advice to reduce nusunderstanding:

(1) Don't trust what you see from the listener. Listeners often nod, look at.you or say "uhhuh" to be polite or move the conversation along. But it's easy to consider these as signs of understanding.

(2)Train the editor(编辑) in your head. If you say, " Beth discusses her problems with her husband," it's not clear whether she' s talking to her husband or about him. Try instead, "Beth talks to her husband about her problems. " or "Beth talks to others about the problems with her husband. "

( 3 ) Ask listeners to repeat your message. Introduce your request by saying "I want to be sure I said that right. " Questions like "How does that sound?" or "Does that make sense?" may also work.

(4)Listen well. When on the receiving end, ask questions to be sure you' re on the same

page. After all, it isn't just the speaker's job to make his speech understood.

第40题单选 Why does the writer give us the advice?

A. We' re not skillful enough to make clear sentences.

B. Misunderstanding is damaging our normal lives.

C. Misunderstanding occurs now and then.

D. It' s impolite to say NO to others.

第41题单选 The writer suggests that when talking to others, the speaker should

A. know that listeners will show him that they understand his words

B. express himself clearly even when he sees signs of understanding

C. notice listener' s signs of understanding

D. look directly into his listener' s eyes

第42题单选 By Train the editor in your head, the speakers are advised .

A. to get themselves trained by a good editor

B. to discuss problems with their husbands or wives

C. to express themselves in long but simple sentences

D. to make sure each sentence has only one meaning

第43题单选 1n the last paragraph, the words "you're on the same page" mean that .

A. you' re following the speaker closely

B. you're reading the same page as the speaker does

C. you should know which page the speaker refers to

D. your story is written on the same page as the speaker's

第44题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

All the housewives who went to the new supermarket had one great ambition: to be the lucky customer who did not have to pay for her shopping. For this was what the notice just inside the entrance promised. It said: "Remember, once a week, one of our customers gets free goods. This May Be Your Lucky Day ! "

For several weeks Mrs. Edwards hoped, like many of her friends, to be the lucky customer. Unlike her friends, she never gave up hoping. The cupboards in kitchen were full of things which she did not need. Her husband tried to advise her against buying things but failed. She dreamed of the day when the manager of the supermarket would approach her and say: "Madam, this is Your Lucky Day. Everything in your basket is free. "

One Friday moming, after she had finished her shopping and had taken it to her car, she found that she had forgotten to buy any tea. She dashed back to the supermarket, got the tea and went towards the cash-desk. As she did so, she saw the manager of the supermarket approach her. "Madam," he said, holding out his hand, "I want to congratulate youl You are our lucky customer and everything you have in your basket is freel" .

第44题单选 The housewives learnt about the information of free goods _ .

A. on TV

B. from the manager

C. at the supermarket

D. from the newspaper

第45题单选 Mrs. Edwards _ .

A. is always very lucky

B. had no friends

C. hoped to get free shopping

D. gets disappointed easily

第46题单选 Mrs. Edwards went back to the supermarket quickly because she had to

A. buy another thing

B. talk to the manager

C. pay for her shopping

D. find her shopping

第47题单选 Mrs. Edwards must have been -'

A. pleased

B. delighted

C. proud

D.isappointed

第48题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

can make mistakes at any age. Some mistakes we make are about money. But most mistakes are about people. "Did Jerry really care when I broke up with Helen?" "When I got that great job,did Jim really feel good about it, as a friend? Or did he envy my luck?" When we look back, doubts like these can make us feel bad. But when we look back, it's too late.

Why do we go wrong about our friends or our enemies? Sometimes what people say hides their real meaning. And if we don' t really listen closely we miss the feeling behind the words. Suppose someone tells you, "You' re a lucky dog. " That' s being friendly. But "lucky dog" ? There' s a bit of envy in those words. Maybe he doesn't see it himself. But bringing in the "dog" puts you down a little. What he may be saying is that he doesn't think you deserve your luck.

"Just think of all the things you have to be thankful for" is another noise that says one thing and means another.lt could mean that the speaker is trying to get you to see your problem as part of your life as a whole. But is he? Wrapped up in this phrase is the thought that your problem isn't imporcant.lt's telling you to think of all the starving people in the world when you haven't got a date for Saturday night.

How can you tell the real meaning behind someone's words? One way is to take a good look at the person talking. Do his words fit the way he looks? Does what he says agree with the tone of voice? His posture? The look in his eyes? Stop and think. The minute you spend thinking about the real meaning of what people say to you may save another mistake.

第48题单选 According to the author,the reason why we go wrong about our friends is that .

A. we fail to listen carefully when they talk

B. people tend to be annoyed when we check what they say

C. people usually state one thing but mean another

D. we tend to doubt what our friends say

第49题单选 ln the sentence "Maybe he doesn't see it himself" in paragraph 2, the pronoun "it" refers To

A. being friendly

B. a bit of envy

C. lucky dog

D.your luck

第50题单选 When we listen to a person talking, the most important thing for us to do is to .

A. notice the way the person is talking

B. take a good look at the person talking

C. mind his tone, his posture and the look in his eyes

D. examine the real meaning of what he says based on his manner, his tone and his posture

第51题单选 The author most probably is a _ .

A. teacher

B. psychologist

C. philosopher

D. doctor

第52题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Mr. Smith was a wealthy industrialist, but he was not satisfied with life. He did not sleep well and his food did not agree with him. This situation lasted for some time. Finally, after several sleepless nights, he decided to consult his doctor. The doctor advised a change of surroundings. " Go abroad," he said. "But I'm not good at foreign language," said Mr. Smith. "It doesn' t matter," said the doctor. "It won't hurt you to talk a little less. Go on a voyage. Take plenty of exercise. Try to reduce your weight. Avoid rich food. "

Mr. Smith went to Switzerland. He did not know French or German, and had to communicate through gestures. He attended a physical training course. The instructor made him bend his knees, swing his arms, stretch his neck and shake his head rapidly. He had to lie on the ground and raise his right and left legs altemately. After a time his muscles grew hard and firm. He forgot the financial crisis and the importance of raising the level of production. He even began to notice individual trees and individual birds.

Finally he returned home. But unfortunately his improvement was only temporary. Soon he was a normal businessman again, worried about his property, his profits, his savings, his advancement in a technological society, and things in general.

第52题单选 Mr. Smith went to see his doctor because he -.

A. had little to eat

B. was seriously ill

C. had to sleep

D. didn' t feel well

第53题单选 In the second paragraph, the word "gestures" means -'

A. body movements

B. simple words

C. pens or pencils

D. handshakes

第54题单选 When he traveled abroad, Mr. Smith -'

A.leamed boxing

B. forgot all about his business

C. raised the level of production

D. shook his head all the time

第55题单选 ln the last paragraph, the word "temporary" means -'

A.lasting for a short time

B. not deep

C. unimportant

D. developing very slowly

2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(二) 成人高考英语专升本试题专升本英语专升本

成考试题mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 163 次浏览 • 2017-06-08 08:58 • 来自相关话题

2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(二)

I.Phonetics(5points)

第1题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.plays

B.days

C.says

D.pays

第2题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.gate

B.hate

C.made

D.staff

第3题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.chin

B.bite

C.alive

D.side

第4题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.child

B.character

C.church

D.chicken

第5题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. tie

B.lie

C. field

D. die

Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

第6题单选 Make a note of it _ you should forget it.

A.so

B.to

C.how

D.lest

第7题单选 The store had toa number of clerks because sales were down.

A.lay out

B.lay off

C.lay aside

D.lay down

第8题单选 Although I like the appearance of the house, what really made me decide to buy it was the beautiful . _ through the window.

A.vision

B.look

C.picture

D.view

第9题单选 The book is worth.

A.read

B.being read

C.reading

D.having read

第10题单选 We forgot to bring our tickets,but please let us enter,?

A.do you

B.will you

C.can we

D.shall we

第11题单选 lt was not until midnight _ they reached the campsite.

A.when

B.that

C.while

D.as

第12题单选 The manager needs an assistant that he can to take care of problems in his absence.

A.counton

B.countin

C.countup

D.countout

第13题单选 I’d like tohim to you for the job.He is very clever and capable.

A.refer

B.suggest

C.recommend

D.Propose

第14题单选 Shelly had prepared carefully for her biology examination so that she could be sure of passing iton her first.

A.intention

B.attempt

C.purpose

D.desire

第15题单选 This ticket _ you to a free meal in our new restaurant.

A.gives

B.grants

C.entitles

D.credits

第16题单选 It’S already 5 o’clock now.Don’t you think it’S about time?

A.we are going home

B.we go home

C.we went home

D.we can go home

第17题单选 She was so . in her job that she didn't hear anybody knocking at the door.

A. attracted

B. absorbed

C. drawn

D. concentrated

第18题单选 lt is politely requested by the hotel management that radios after 11 0'clock at night.

A.were not played

B. not to play

C. not be played

D. did not play

第19题单选 fight now,she would get there on Sunday.

A.Would she leave

B.If she leaves

C.Were she to leave

D.If she had left

第20题单选 We gave out a cheer when the red roof of the cottage came( )view.

A.from

B.in

C.before

D.into

Cloze ( 30 points)

第21题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

We were late as usual. My husband had 21 watering the flowers in the garden by himselt,and when he discovered that he couldn't manage, he asked me for 22 at the last moment. So now we had only one hour to get to the airport. Luckily, there were not many cars _ 23 buses on the road and we were 24 to get there just in time. We checked in and went straight to a big hall to wait for our flight to be called. We waited and waited 25 no announcement was made. We asked for 26 and the girl there told us the plane hadn't even arried yet. In the end, there came an announcement telling us that those _ 27 _ for flight No. 108 could get a free meal voucher and that the plane hadn’t left Spain 28 technical problems.We thought that meant 29 itwasn’t safe forthe plane t0 30 .We waited again for a long time until late evening when wewere asked to report again.This time we were 31 free vouchers to spend the night in a nearbyhotel.

The next morning after a 32 night because of all the planes taking off and landing,we werereported back to the airport.Guess 33 had happened while we were asleep.Our plane hadarrived and taken off again.All the other 34 had been waken up in the night to catch theplane,but for some reasons or other we had been 35 .You can imagine how we felt !

第21题单选

A.stopped

B.insisted on

C.finished

D.given

第22题单选

A.food

B.advice

C.praise

D.Help

第23题单选

A.and

B.but

C.or

D.since

第24题单选

A.impossible

B.necessary

C.able

D.Unable

第25题单选

A.so

B.but

C.otherwise

D.if

第26题单选

A.time

B.advice

C.help

D.Information

第27题单选

A.coming

B.sitting

C.waiting

D.working

第28题单选

A.for

B.since

C.because

D.From

第29题单选

A.when

B.which

C.what

D.That

第30题单选

A.repair

B.sell

C.fly

D.telephone

第31题单选

A.giving

B.given

C.offering

D.taken

第32题单选

A.bad

B.quiet

C.sweet

D.Pleasant

第33题单选

A.what

B.where

C.it

D.that

第34题单选

A.workers

B.planes

C.passengers

D.flights

第35题单选

A.woken

B.announced

C.lost

D.forgotten

Reading Comprehension( 60 points)

第36题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Men have traveled ever since they first appeared on the earth.

In primitive times they did not travel for pleasure but to find new placeS where their herds couldfeed,or to escape from hostile neighbors,or to find mole favorable climates.They traveled on foot.Theirjoumeys were long,tiring,and often dangerous.They protected themselves with simple weapons,such aswooden sticks oi-stone clubs,and by lighting fires at night and,above all,by keeping together.

Being intelligent and creative,they soon discovered easier ways of traveling.They rode on thebacks of their domesticated animals;they hoHowed out tree trunks and,by using bits of wood aspaddles.were able to travel across water.

Later they traveled,not from necessity,but for the joy and excitement of seeing and experiencingnew things.This is still the main reason why we travel today.

Traveling,of course,has now become a highly organized business.There are cars and splendid roads,express trains,huge ships and jet airliners,all of which provide us with comforts and security.·r11lis sounds wonderfm.But there are difficulties.If you want to go abroad,you need a passport and avisa,ticket,luggage,and a hundred of other things.If you lose any of them,your journey maybe mined.

第36题单选 In primitive times men traveled.

A.for joy

B.from necessity

C.to broaden the mind

D.to escape from the wild animals

第37题单选 Which of the following statements is NOT true?

A.Primitive people had to ann themselves with wooden sticks when they travelled.

B.Primitive people protected themselves with stone clubs when they travelled.

C.Primitive people had to travel in groups.

D.Primitive people never traveled at night.

第38题单选 Traveling has now become a highly organized business.

A.so we can travel anywhere without difficulty

B.because we are provided with all kinds of convenient means for traveling

C.because trayeling organizations can be found in the countries the world over

D.so travelers have increased rapidly

第39题单选 In the sentence“…to escape from hostile neighbors…",the word“hostile”means·

A.talkative

B.hot—headed

C.enthusiastic

D.unfriendly

第40题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

It is customary for adults to forget how hard and dull and long school is.The learning by memoryof all the basic things one must know is a most incredible and unending effort.Learning to read isprobably the most difficult and revolutionary thing that happens to the human brain and if you don’tbelieve that,watch an illiterate adult try to do it.School is not easy and it is not for the most partvery much fun,but then,if you are very lucky,you may find a real teacher.Three real teachers ina lifetime is the very best of my luck.My first was a science and math teacher in high school,mysecond,a professor of creative writing at Stanford,and my third was my friend and partner,EdRicketts.

My three had these things in common:They all loved what they were doing.They did not tell;they catalyzed a burning desire to know.Under their influence,the horizons sprung wide and fearwent away and the unknown became knowable.But most important of all,the truth,that dangerousstuff,became beautiful and very precious.

I shall speak only of my first teacher because in addition to the other things,she:brought discovery.She aroused us to shoutin9,book—waving discussions.She had the noisiest class in school andshe didn’t even seem to know it.We could.never stick to the subject.Our speculation ranged theworld.She breathed curiosity into us so that we brought in facts or truths shielded in our hands likecaptured fireflies.

I Call tell my son who looks forward with horror to fifteen years of drudgery that somewhere inthedusty dark a magic may happen that will light up the years if he is very lucky.

第40题单选 According to the author,what is the difficult thing to people in school?

A.Listening.

B.Reading.

C.Writing.

D.Speaking.

第41题单选 The vrey best of the author is that he.

A.met a good teacher

B.he graduated from Stanford

C.Made friends with his teachers

D.met some good teachers in his life

第42题单选 Among his teschers,lefthim a very deep impression.

A.The university teacher

B.The high school teachen

C.Ed Ricketts

D.the first two teachers

第43题单选 The auther hoped that his son .

A.may be lukey to meet a good teacher

B.may study in school for fifteen years

C.can read many books

D.may study science and math

第44题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

The intelligence test used most often today are based on the work of a Frenchman,Alfred Binet.In l905,Binet Was asked by the French Ministry of Education to develop a way to identify those childtIin French schools who were too“mentally deficient(不足的)”to benefit from ordinary schooling andwho needed special education.The tests had to distinguish those who were merely behind in schoodfrom those who were actually mentally deficient.

The items that Binet and his colleague Theophile Simon included on the test were chosen on the basis of their ideas about intelligence.Binet and Simon believed intelligence includes such abilitiesas understanding the meaning of words;solving problems,and making commonsense judgements.Two other important assumptions also shaped Binet’s and Simon’s work:(1)that children with moreintelligence will do better in school and(2)that older children have a greater ability than youngerchildren.

Binet’S first test consisted of t}lirty tasks.They were simple things most children learn as a result oftheir everyday experiences.The tasks were arranged in groups.according to age.Binet decided whichtasks were appropriate for a given age group by giving them first to a large number of children of differentages.If more than half of the children of a given age passed a test,it was considered appropriate for thatage group.

第44题单选 The main purpose of this passage is to.

A.tell the origin of intelligence tests

B.explain the basic principle of intelligence tests

C.describe the changes in the content of intelligence tests

D.state the development of intelligence tests

第45题单选 What was the purpose of the intelligence test designed by Alfred Binet in l905?

A.To select top students.

B.To know who had received ordinary schooling

C.To put students in a right order.

D.To make sure who required particular treatment.

第46题单选 Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage?

A.Intelligence includes word understanding and problem solving.

B.More intelligent children usually do better in school.

C.The French Ministry of Education was charged with the development of first intelligence tests.

D.Intelligence is related with age.

第47题单选 How did Binet decide which task to include on his first test?

A.He first worked out thirty tasks for mentally deficient children.

B.He first gave all the tasks to many children both younger and older.

C.He first gave the tasks to many children he thought appropriate.

D.He first gave some of the tasks tO different groups of children.

第48题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

The strange close understanding between twins is a familiar enough phenomenon.Often theyseem to understand each other and share each other’s emotions to such an extent that one suspectssome kind of thought communication.

What is not so widely known is that this special relationship often acts as brake on twins’intellectual development.As they are partly isolated in their own private world,twins communicate lesswith adults than do other children.The verbal ability of a four—year—old twin is typically six monthsbehind that of a non-twin.The problem can be particularly severe in an underprivileged family,aone-parent family for example,where there is little stimulation for children anyway.

Such children,while capable of mutual comprehension in a private language,often remainincomprehensible to outsiders and thus at a severe educational disadvantage.The only solution tothe problem,cruel though it may seem,is to separate the twins thus forcing them to acquire ordinaryspeech helped and guided by sympathetic parents and teachers.

第48题单选 Many people don’t know that.

A.twins understand each other very well

B.twins are slow to learn to talk

C.twins are unlikely to do less well at school than other children

D.there exists more communication between twins

第49题单选 What’s the reason for twins to be at a disadvantage in their intellectual development?

A.They can only understand their own private language.

B.They communicate with outsiders less than non-twins.

C.There is little stimulation for them.

D.Adults don’t like to talk with them.

第50题单选 The author probably feels that twins’problem.

A.can not be solved because solution iS very cruel

B.can be solved because twins will be separated

C.can not be solved unless the twins are forced to live in an ordinary environment

D.can be solved if the adults communicate with them more often

第51题单选 The writer mentions all of the items listed below EXCEPT.

A.twins can help each other

B.twins share each other’S emotion

C.twins are able to understand each other in a private language

D.twins communicate less with their parents

第52题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面题

How can we get rid of garbage?Do we have enough energy sources to meet our future energyneeds?

These are two important questions that many people are asking today.Some people think thatman might be able to solve both problems at the same time.They suggest using garbage as an energysource.and at the same time it can save the land to hold garbage.

For a long time,people buried garbage or dumped it on empty land.Now,empty land is scarce·But more and more garbage is produced each year.However,garbage can be a good fuel to use.Thethings in garbage do not look like coal,petroleum,or natural gas;but they are chemically similar totllese fossil fuels.As we use up our fossil—fuel supplies,we might be able to use garbage as an energysource.Burning garbage is not a new idea.Some cities in Europe and the United States have beenburning garbage for years.The heat that is produced by burning garbage is used to boil water.Thesteam that is produced is used to make electricity or to heat nearby buildings.In Paris,France,somepower plants burn almost 2 million metric tons of the city’s garbage each year.The amount of energypmduced is about the same as would be produced by burning almost a half million barrels of oil.

Our fossil fuel supplies are limited.Burning garbage might be one kind of energy source that wecan use to help meet our energy needs.This method could also reduce the amount of garbage pilingup on the earth.

第52题单选 What two problems can be solved by burning garbage?

A.The shortage of energy and air pollution.

B.The shortage of energy and the land to hold garbage.

C.Air pollution and the shortage of fossil fuel.

D.Air pollution and the shortage of land to hold garbage.

第53题单选 According to the passage,using garbage is.

A.for heating in France each year

B.a new way in a modern society

C.a good way to solve the problem of energy shortage

D.too expensive as an energy source

第54题单选 What is the ant}lor’s attitude?

A.Delighted.

B.Sad.

C.Agreeing.

D.Disagreeing.

第55题单选 The best title for the passage may be.

A.Garbage and the Earth

B.Fossil Fuel and Garbage

C.Land and Garbage

D.Garbage?Energy Source 查看全部
2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(二)

I.Phonetics(5points)

第1题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.plays

B.days

C.says

D.pays

第2题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.gate

B.hate

C.made

D.staff

第3题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.chin

B.bite

C.alive

D.side

第4题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.child

B.character

C.church

D.chicken

第5题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. tie

B.lie

C. field

D. die

Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

第6题单选 Make a note of it _ you should forget it.

A.so

B.to

C.how

D.lest

第7题单选 The store had toa number of clerks because sales were down.

A.lay out

B.lay off

C.lay aside

D.lay down

第8题单选 Although I like the appearance of the house, what really made me decide to buy it was the beautiful . _ through the window.

A.vision

B.look

C.picture

D.view

第9题单选 The book is worth.

A.read

B.being read

C.reading

D.having read

第10题单选 We forgot to bring our tickets,but please let us enter,?

A.do you

B.will you

C.can we

D.shall we

第11题单选 lt was not until midnight _ they reached the campsite.

A.when

B.that

C.while

D.as

第12题单选 The manager needs an assistant that he can to take care of problems in his absence.

A.counton

B.countin

C.countup

D.countout

第13题单选 I’d like tohim to you for the job.He is very clever and capable.

A.refer

B.suggest

C.recommend

D.Propose

第14题单选 Shelly had prepared carefully for her biology examination so that she could be sure of passing iton her first.

A.intention

B.attempt

C.purpose

D.desire

第15题单选 This ticket _ you to a free meal in our new restaurant.

A.gives

B.grants

C.entitles

D.credits

第16题单选 It’S already 5 o’clock now.Don’t you think it’S about time?

A.we are going home

B.we go home

C.we went home

D.we can go home

第17题单选 She was so . in her job that she didn't hear anybody knocking at the door.

A. attracted

B. absorbed

C. drawn

D. concentrated

第18题单选 lt is politely requested by the hotel management that radios after 11 0'clock at night.

A.were not played

B. not to play

C. not be played

D. did not play

第19题单选 fight now,she would get there on Sunday.

A.Would she leave

B.If she leaves

C.Were she to leave

D.If she had left

第20题单选 We gave out a cheer when the red roof of the cottage came( )view.

A.from

B.in

C.before

D.into

Cloze ( 30 points)

第21题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

We were late as usual. My husband had 21 watering the flowers in the garden by himselt,and when he discovered that he couldn't manage, he asked me for 22 at the last moment. So now we had only one hour to get to the airport. Luckily, there were not many cars _ 23 buses on the road and we were 24 to get there just in time. We checked in and went straight to a big hall to wait for our flight to be called. We waited and waited 25 no announcement was made. We asked for 26 and the girl there told us the plane hadn't even arried yet. In the end, there came an announcement telling us that those _ 27 _ for flight No. 108 could get a free meal voucher and that the plane hadn’t left Spain 28 technical problems.We thought that meant 29 itwasn’t safe forthe plane t0 30 .We waited again for a long time until late evening when wewere asked to report again.This time we were 31 free vouchers to spend the night in a nearbyhotel.

The next morning after a 32 night because of all the planes taking off and landing,we werereported back to the airport.Guess 33 had happened while we were asleep.Our plane hadarrived and taken off again.All the other 34 had been waken up in the night to catch theplane,but for some reasons or other we had been 35 .You can imagine how we felt !

第21题单选

A.stopped

B.insisted on

C.finished

D.given

第22题单选

A.food

B.advice

C.praise

D.Help

第23题单选

A.and

B.but

C.or

D.since

第24题单选

A.impossible

B.necessary

C.able

D.Unable

第25题单选

A.so

B.but

C.otherwise

D.if

第26题单选

A.time

B.advice

C.help

D.Information

第27题单选

A.coming

B.sitting

C.waiting

D.working

第28题单选

A.for

B.since

C.because

D.From

第29题单选

A.when

B.which

C.what

D.That

第30题单选

A.repair

B.sell

C.fly

D.telephone

第31题单选

A.giving

B.given

C.offering

D.taken

第32题单选

A.bad

B.quiet

C.sweet

D.Pleasant

第33题单选

A.what

B.where

C.it

D.that

第34题单选

A.workers

B.planes

C.passengers

D.flights

第35题单选

A.woken

B.announced

C.lost

D.forgotten

Reading Comprehension( 60 points)

第36题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Men have traveled ever since they first appeared on the earth.

In primitive times they did not travel for pleasure but to find new placeS where their herds couldfeed,or to escape from hostile neighbors,or to find mole favorable climates.They traveled on foot.Theirjoumeys were long,tiring,and often dangerous.They protected themselves with simple weapons,such aswooden sticks oi-stone clubs,and by lighting fires at night and,above all,by keeping together.

Being intelligent and creative,they soon discovered easier ways of traveling.They rode on thebacks of their domesticated animals;they hoHowed out tree trunks and,by using bits of wood aspaddles.were able to travel across water.

Later they traveled,not from necessity,but for the joy and excitement of seeing and experiencingnew things.This is still the main reason why we travel today.

Traveling,of course,has now become a highly organized business.There are cars and splendid roads,express trains,huge ships and jet airliners,all of which provide us with comforts and security.·r11lis sounds wonderfm.But there are difficulties.If you want to go abroad,you need a passport and avisa,ticket,luggage,and a hundred of other things.If you lose any of them,your journey maybe mined.

第36题单选 In primitive times men traveled.

A.for joy

B.from necessity

C.to broaden the mind

D.to escape from the wild animals

第37题单选 Which of the following statements is NOT true?

A.Primitive people had to ann themselves with wooden sticks when they travelled.

B.Primitive people protected themselves with stone clubs when they travelled.

C.Primitive people had to travel in groups.

D.Primitive people never traveled at night.

第38题单选 Traveling has now become a highly organized business.

A.so we can travel anywhere without difficulty

B.because we are provided with all kinds of convenient means for traveling

C.because trayeling organizations can be found in the countries the world over

D.so travelers have increased rapidly

第39题单选 In the sentence“…to escape from hostile neighbors…",the word“hostile”means·

A.talkative

B.hot—headed

C.enthusiastic

D.unfriendly

第40题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

It is customary for adults to forget how hard and dull and long school is.The learning by memoryof all the basic things one must know is a most incredible and unending effort.Learning to read isprobably the most difficult and revolutionary thing that happens to the human brain and if you don’tbelieve that,watch an illiterate adult try to do it.School is not easy and it is not for the most partvery much fun,but then,if you are very lucky,you may find a real teacher.Three real teachers ina lifetime is the very best of my luck.My first was a science and math teacher in high school,mysecond,a professor of creative writing at Stanford,and my third was my friend and partner,EdRicketts.

My three had these things in common:They all loved what they were doing.They did not tell;they catalyzed a burning desire to know.Under their influence,the horizons sprung wide and fearwent away and the unknown became knowable.But most important of all,the truth,that dangerousstuff,became beautiful and very precious.

I shall speak only of my first teacher because in addition to the other things,she:brought discovery.She aroused us to shoutin9,book—waving discussions.She had the noisiest class in school andshe didn’t even seem to know it.We could.never stick to the subject.Our speculation ranged theworld.She breathed curiosity into us so that we brought in facts or truths shielded in our hands likecaptured fireflies.

I Call tell my son who looks forward with horror to fifteen years of drudgery that somewhere inthedusty dark a magic may happen that will light up the years if he is very lucky.

第40题单选 According to the author,what is the difficult thing to people in school?

A.Listening.

B.Reading.

C.Writing.

D.Speaking.

第41题单选 The vrey best of the author is that he.

A.met a good teacher

B.he graduated from Stanford

C.Made friends with his teachers

D.met some good teachers in his life

第42题单选 Among his teschers,lefthim a very deep impression.

A.The university teacher

B.The high school teachen

C.Ed Ricketts

D.the first two teachers

第43题单选 The auther hoped that his son .

A.may be lukey to meet a good teacher

B.may study in school for fifteen years

C.can read many books

D.may study science and math

第44题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

The intelligence test used most often today are based on the work of a Frenchman,Alfred Binet.In l905,Binet Was asked by the French Ministry of Education to develop a way to identify those childtIin French schools who were too“mentally deficient(不足的)”to benefit from ordinary schooling andwho needed special education.The tests had to distinguish those who were merely behind in schoodfrom those who were actually mentally deficient.

The items that Binet and his colleague Theophile Simon included on the test were chosen on the basis of their ideas about intelligence.Binet and Simon believed intelligence includes such abilitiesas understanding the meaning of words;solving problems,and making commonsense judgements.Two other important assumptions also shaped Binet’s and Simon’s work:(1)that children with moreintelligence will do better in school and(2)that older children have a greater ability than youngerchildren.

Binet’S first test consisted of t}lirty tasks.They were simple things most children learn as a result oftheir everyday experiences.The tasks were arranged in groups.according to age.Binet decided whichtasks were appropriate for a given age group by giving them first to a large number of children of differentages.If more than half of the children of a given age passed a test,it was considered appropriate for thatage group.

第44题单选 The main purpose of this passage is to.

A.tell the origin of intelligence tests

B.explain the basic principle of intelligence tests

C.describe the changes in the content of intelligence tests

D.state the development of intelligence tests

第45题单选 What was the purpose of the intelligence test designed by Alfred Binet in l905?

A.To select top students.

B.To know who had received ordinary schooling

C.To put students in a right order.

D.To make sure who required particular treatment.

第46题单选 Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage?

A.Intelligence includes word understanding and problem solving.

B.More intelligent children usually do better in school.

C.The French Ministry of Education was charged with the development of first intelligence tests.

D.Intelligence is related with age.

第47题单选 How did Binet decide which task to include on his first test?

A.He first worked out thirty tasks for mentally deficient children.

B.He first gave all the tasks to many children both younger and older.

C.He first gave the tasks to many children he thought appropriate.

D.He first gave some of the tasks tO different groups of children.

第48题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

The strange close understanding between twins is a familiar enough phenomenon.Often theyseem to understand each other and share each other’s emotions to such an extent that one suspectssome kind of thought communication.

What is not so widely known is that this special relationship often acts as brake on twins’intellectual development.As they are partly isolated in their own private world,twins communicate lesswith adults than do other children.The verbal ability of a four—year—old twin is typically six monthsbehind that of a non-twin.The problem can be particularly severe in an underprivileged family,aone-parent family for example,where there is little stimulation for children anyway.

Such children,while capable of mutual comprehension in a private language,often remainincomprehensible to outsiders and thus at a severe educational disadvantage.The only solution tothe problem,cruel though it may seem,is to separate the twins thus forcing them to acquire ordinaryspeech helped and guided by sympathetic parents and teachers.

第48题单选 Many people don’t know that.

A.twins understand each other very well

B.twins are slow to learn to talk

C.twins are unlikely to do less well at school than other children

D.there exists more communication between twins

第49题单选 What’s the reason for twins to be at a disadvantage in their intellectual development?

A.They can only understand their own private language.

B.They communicate with outsiders less than non-twins.

C.There is little stimulation for them.

D.Adults don’t like to talk with them.

第50题单选 The author probably feels that twins’problem.

A.can not be solved because solution iS very cruel

B.can be solved because twins will be separated

C.can not be solved unless the twins are forced to live in an ordinary environment

D.can be solved if the adults communicate with them more often

第51题单选 The writer mentions all of the items listed below EXCEPT.

A.twins can help each other

B.twins share each other’S emotion

C.twins are able to understand each other in a private language

D.twins communicate less with their parents

第52题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面题

How can we get rid of garbage?Do we have enough energy sources to meet our future energyneeds?

These are two important questions that many people are asking today.Some people think thatman might be able to solve both problems at the same time.They suggest using garbage as an energysource.and at the same time it can save the land to hold garbage.

For a long time,people buried garbage or dumped it on empty land.Now,empty land is scarce·But more and more garbage is produced each year.However,garbage can be a good fuel to use.Thethings in garbage do not look like coal,petroleum,or natural gas;but they are chemically similar totllese fossil fuels.As we use up our fossil—fuel supplies,we might be able to use garbage as an energysource.Burning garbage is not a new idea.Some cities in Europe and the United States have beenburning garbage for years.The heat that is produced by burning garbage is used to boil water.Thesteam that is produced is used to make electricity or to heat nearby buildings.In Paris,France,somepower plants burn almost 2 million metric tons of the city’s garbage each year.The amount of energypmduced is about the same as would be produced by burning almost a half million barrels of oil.

Our fossil fuel supplies are limited.Burning garbage might be one kind of energy source that wecan use to help meet our energy needs.This method could also reduce the amount of garbage pilingup on the earth.

第52题单选 What two problems can be solved by burning garbage?

A.The shortage of energy and air pollution.

B.The shortage of energy and the land to hold garbage.

C.Air pollution and the shortage of fossil fuel.

D.Air pollution and the shortage of land to hold garbage.

第53题单选 According to the passage,using garbage is.

A.for heating in France each year

B.a new way in a modern society

C.a good way to solve the problem of energy shortage

D.too expensive as an energy source

第54题单选 What is the ant}lor’s attitude?

A.Delighted.

B.Sad.

C.Agreeing.

D.Disagreeing.

第55题单选 The best title for the passage may be.

A.Garbage and the Earth

B.Fossil Fuel and Garbage

C.Land and Garbage

D.Garbage?Energy Source

知乎精选回答:专升本重要吗 专升本专升本学历

成考学历mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 111 次浏览 • 2017-06-06 16:34 • 来自相关话题

有人说,现在专科和本科在工作上相差无几,觉得没用必要再通过专升本提升学历!小编表示无从反驳,本着用事实说话的原则,小编特意上知乎逛了一圈,看看上面的大神或者是权威人士怎么看待这个问题,他们又会提供怎样的真实案例!以下回答是获赞数最多的关于专升本的回答,小编认为说的很实在!

如果你问我要不要考专升本,我会给你这么几点建议:

1.你家有钱有权,考不考无所谓。当然有钱有权你也不会上个专科了。

2.你家中产,你不考也饿不死,家里也能给你安排个朝九晚五的工作,这个随你咯。不过相信我,考上的成就感和救赎感会很爽,这个带给你的不是物质上的直接收益,而是人生价值的自我实现。

3.你家很穷。这个是一定要考的,你也许想早点出来工作为家里减轻负担,可是你的劳动力不值钱,因为你没有知识技能,从事的是简单劳动甚至是体力劳动。考个本科多学知识技能,你的劳动力才会值钱,这两年的投资是值得的。

4.你考上本科的平台,意味着你以后会有更好的人脉,泡更好的妹子,找更好的工作或者考研,这些都是潜在的收益。

5.每个你现在讨厌的自己,都有一个不够努力的曾经。你讨厌自己的自卑,懒惰,懦弱都是一道道坎会阻碍你成为一个真正的大人,即使你不考专升本,以后遇到生活,工作,感情上的问题你也一样会因为自己的自卑,懒惰,懦弱而逃避下去,直到有一天你把它一一跨过,踩在脚下。

与君共勉之。


以上就是小编摘选知乎获赞数最多的回答,大家怎么看呢?

关于要不要专升本,小编感觉有必要读,最实在的是至少自己的朋友圈子会不一样。说的大一点,可能遇到几个同学或者老师,以后的人生可能就会变得不一样!或许你会问,我在社会也可以遇到啊,但是学校是最青春向上有正能量的地方,最有可能给你正向影响的地方。再退一步说,经过这段时间对自己的定位也会有所不同,看到的出路会不同,眼界也会一样。

另外专升本的学生学习氛围也是很不错的,有的忙考各种证,有的准备考公务员,有的复习考研,这都是满满的正能量。当然不管怎样想把自己变得更好,都需要实打实的付出!

最后小编贴上一个真实的案例(也是选择知乎):

案例:我表姐,专升本,毕业之后又努力复习了两年考了个研究生,从一个注定回老家嫁人务农的“村姑”,到现在留在北京做老师,一月9K往上+年终奖+寒暑假+给户口。


同志们,你们认为有没有必要专升本呢?好吧,答案掌握在大家的手中,小编不过是陈述些事实罢了!如果你觉得有必要参加专升本提升学历,那么就长按下方图片,识别二维码,报名参加专升本吧! 查看全部
登高.jpg
有人说,现在专科和本科在工作上相差无几,觉得没用必要再通过专升本提升学历!小编表示无从反驳,本着用事实说话的原则,小编特意上知乎逛了一圈,看看上面的大神或者是权威人士怎么看待这个问题,他们又会提供怎样的真实案例!以下回答是获赞数最多的关于专升本的回答,小编认为说的很实在!


如果你问我要不要考专升本,我会给你这么几点建议:

1.你家有钱有权,考不考无所谓。当然有钱有权你也不会上个专科了。

2.你家中产,你不考也饿不死,家里也能给你安排个朝九晚五的工作,这个随你咯。不过相信我,考上的成就感和救赎感会很爽,这个带给你的不是物质上的直接收益,而是人生价值的自我实现。

3.你家很穷。这个是一定要考的,你也许想早点出来工作为家里减轻负担,可是你的劳动力不值钱,因为你没有知识技能,从事的是简单劳动甚至是体力劳动。考个本科多学知识技能,你的劳动力才会值钱,这两年的投资是值得的。

4.你考上本科的平台,意味着你以后会有更好的人脉,泡更好的妹子,找更好的工作或者考研,这些都是潜在的收益。

5.每个你现在讨厌的自己,都有一个不够努力的曾经。你讨厌自己的自卑,懒惰,懦弱都是一道道坎会阻碍你成为一个真正的大人,即使你不考专升本,以后遇到生活,工作,感情上的问题你也一样会因为自己的自卑,懒惰,懦弱而逃避下去,直到有一天你把它一一跨过,踩在脚下。

与君共勉之。



以上就是小编摘选知乎获赞数最多的回答,大家怎么看呢?

关于要不要专升本,小编感觉有必要读,最实在的是至少自己的朋友圈子会不一样。说的大一点,可能遇到几个同学或者老师,以后的人生可能就会变得不一样!或许你会问,我在社会也可以遇到啊,但是学校是最青春向上有正能量的地方,最有可能给你正向影响的地方。再退一步说,经过这段时间对自己的定位也会有所不同,看到的出路会不同,眼界也会一样。

另外专升本的学生学习氛围也是很不错的,有的忙考各种证,有的准备考公务员,有的复习考研,这都是满满的正能量。当然不管怎样想把自己变得更好,都需要实打实的付出!

最后小编贴上一个真实的案例(也是选择知乎):


案例:我表姐,专升本,毕业之后又努力复习了两年考了个研究生,从一个注定回老家嫁人务农的“村姑”,到现在留在北京做老师,一月9K往上+年终奖+寒暑假+给户口。



同志们,你们认为有没有必要专升本呢?好吧,答案掌握在大家的手中,小编不过是陈述些事实罢了!如果你觉得有必要参加专升本提升学历,那么就长按下方图片,识别二维码,报名参加专升本吧!
李老师微信.jpg

2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(一) 成考英语试题专升本英语专升本

成考试题mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 108 次浏览 • 2017-06-05 15:26 • 来自相关话题

2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(一)
I.Phonetics(5points)

第1题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

第2题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

第3题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

第4题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

第5题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.car

B.far

C.war

D.star

Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

第6题单选 All the students in this class passed the English exanthe exception of Li Ming.

A.on

B.in

C.for

D.with

第7题单选 The room is in a terrible dirty surroundings;itcleaned.

A.can’t have been

B.shouldn’t have been

C.mustn’t,have been

D.wouldn’t have been

第8题单选 Young adultsolder people are more hkely to prefer pop songs.

A.other than

B.more than

C.1ess than

D.rather than

第9题单选 That was so serious a matter that I had no choice but _ the police.

A.calledin

B.callingin

C.callin

D.tocallin

第10题单选 Does everyone on earth have an equal right _ an equal share of its resources?

A.by

B.at

C.to

D.over

第11题单选 The ancient Egyptians are supposedrockets to the moon.

A.to send

B.to be sending

C.to have sent

D.to have been sending

第12题单选 The traditional approachwith complex problems is to break them down into smaller.Moreeasily managed problems.

A.to dealing

B.in dealing

C.dealing

D.to deal

第13题单选 The little girl could notthe attraction of the piece of the chocolate.

A.consist

B.persist

C.insist

D.resist

第14题单选 The organization had broken no rules, but _ had it acted responsibly.

A.neither

B.so

C.either

D.both

第15题单选 you eat the correct foodsbe able to keep fit and stay healthy.

A.Only if;you will

B.Only if;will you

C.Unless;you will

D.Unless;will you

第16题单选 You her in her office last Friday; she's been out of town for two weeks.

A. needn't have seen

B. must have seen

C. might have seen

D. can' t have seen

第17题单选 1 haven' t decided which hotel

A. to stay

B. is to stay at

C. to stay at

D. is for staying

第18题单选 They took _ measures to prevent poisonous gases from escaping.

A. fnutful

B. beneficial

C. valuable

D. effective

第19题单选 Staying in a hotel costsrenting a room in a dormitory for a week.

A.twice more

B.twice as much as

C.as much twice as

D.as much as twice

第20题单选 Many children,_ parents are away working in big cities, are taken good care of in the village.

A.ofthem

B.whose

C.their

D.withwhom

Cloze ( 30 points)

第21题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Drawing a picture is the simplest way of putting an idea down on paper.That is 21 menfirst began to write six thousand years ago or22.The alphabet we now use 23 down to usover a long period of time.It was developed from the picture—writing of ancient Egypt.

Picture—writing was useful in many 24.It could be used to express ideas as well as 25.For example,a drawing of a26meant the object“man". 27 a drawing of a man lying on the groud with a spear in him meant“28”.

Besides the Egyptians,the Chinese 29 the American Indians also developed ways 30writing in pictures.But only 31much could be said this way.Thousands of pictures would have beenneeded 32 express all the ideas that people might have.It would have taken many thousand more toexpress all the objects33 to men.No one could34 so many pictures in a lifetime.Nor couldanyone learn the meaning of all 35 drawings in a lifetime.

第21题单选

A.when

B.because

C.where

D.How

第22题单选

A.over

B.more

C.else

D.1ater

第23题单选

A.went

B.showed

C.appeared

D.came

第24题单选

A.sides

B.colours

C.ways

D.meanings

第25题单选

A.stories

B.animals

C.objects

D.subjects

第26题单选

A.creature

B.being

C.woman

D.mail

第27题单选

A.But

B.For

C.Besides

D.Because

第28题单选

A.die

B.death

C.sleep

D.down

第29题单选

A.and

B.with

C.helped

D.followed.

第30题单选

A.to

B.about

C.on

D.of

第31题单选

A.not

B.very

C.so

D.too

第32题单选

A.to

B.for

C.possibly

D.Actually

第33题单选

A.known

B.with

C.called

D.in

第34题单选

A.write

B.draw

C.watch

D.Take

第35题单选

A.many

B.some

C.that

D.such

Reading Comprehension( 60 points)

第36题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

The banana"tree"is actually not a real tree.This is because there is no wood in the stem(树干)rising above the ground.The stem is made up of leaves growing very close toge‘her,one msldethe other.The leaves spread out at the top of the stem and rise in the air·

Banana plants need a lot of care and attention.They must be provided with water if the normal rainfall doesn’t supply enough.The area around the plants must be kept free of weeds(杂草)andgrass.

About nine or ten months after planting,a flower appears on the banana plant.This flower is atthe end of a long stalk(茎),which grows from the base up through the center of the stem and turns downward when it comes out from the top.Small bananas form on this flower stalk as it grows down。ward.Bananas really grow upside down.As the small bananas form on the stalk,they point downward.but as they grow they turn and point upward.

Bananas are harvested while they are still green. Even when they are to be eaten where they are grown,they are not allowed to ripen on the plant.A banana that turols yellow on the plant losesits taste.

第36题单选 The first paragraph in the text mainly discusses.

A.whv the stem of the tree is wood

B.how the banana grows on the stem

C.whv the banana tree is not a tree

D.how the leaves grow out of the stem

第37题单选 The underlined word“it’’in the third paragraph refers to .

A.the leaf

B.the stalk

C.the stem

D.the Plant

第38题单选 According to the text,where do bananas actually grow?

A.On the stem.

B.On the leaves.

C.0n the flower stalk.

D.On the base of the stem.

第39题单选 From the text we know when bananas are harvested,they are.

A.green and pointing upward

B.yellow and pointing downward

C.green and pointing downward

D.yellow and pointing upward

第40题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

How men first learned to invent words is unknown;in other words,the origin of language is amystery.All we really know is that men,unlike animals,somehow invented certain sounds to express thoughts and feelings,actions and things,so that they could communicate with each other;and that later they agreed upon certain signs,called letters,which could be combined to representthose sounds and which could be written down.Those sounds,whether spoken,or written in letters,we call words.

The power of words,then,lies in their associations—the things they bring up before ourminds.Words become filled with meaning for us by experience;and the longer We live,the morecertain words recall to us the glad and sad events of our past;and the more we read and learn,themore the number of words that mean something to us increases.

Great writers are those who not oily have great thoughts but also express these thoughts in wordswhich appeal powerfully to our minds and emotions.This charming and telling use of words is whatwe call literary(文字的)style.AboVe all,the real poet is a master of Words.He can convey hismeaning in words which sing like music,and which by their position and association can move mento tears.We should therefore learn to choose our words carefully and use them accuratel3r,or they willmake our speech silly and rude.

第40题单选The origin of language.

A.is a legend handed down from the past

B.is reflected in sounds and letters

C.dates back to the prehistoric period

D.is a problem not yet solved

第41题单选 One of the reasons why men invented certain sounds to express thoughts and actions isthat.

A.they could agree upon certain signs

B.they could write them down

C.they could communicate with each other

D.they could combine them

第42题单选 What is true about words?

A.They are used to express feelings only.

B.They can not be written down.

C.They are represented either by sounds or letters.

D.They are visual letters.

第43题单选 The real power of words exists in their.

A.accuracy

B.beauty

C.charm

D.representative function

第44题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

0ne evening Mr.Green was driving home along a lonely country road.He had£1,000 in hispocket.At the loneliest part of the road,a man asked for a lift(搭车).Mr.Green told him to get intothe car and continued his drivin9.When he talked to the man and learned that the man had been inDrison for robbery and had broken out of prison two days before,Mr.Green was very worried·

Suddenlv he saw a police.car and had a bright idea.He just reached a small town where thesDeed limit was 30 miles an hour.But he drove the car as fast as it could go.He looked back and sawthat the police-car had begun to cbase him.After a mile or so the police-car overtook(赶上)him andordered him to stop.A policeman got out and came to Mr.Green’s car.Mr.Green hoped that hecould tell the policeman about the escaped robber,but he fblt the man had put a gun against hisback.The Doliceman took out his notebook and pencil,saying he wanted Mr.Green’s name andaddress.Mr.Green asked to be taken to the police station, but the policeman said,“N0, you will have to appear at the police station later.” Mr.Green had to do as the policeman told him.TheDoliceman wrote his name and address down,put his notebook and pencil back in his pocket Idgave Mr. Green a talk about dangerous driving.Then Mr.Green started up his car again and drove on.

Just as he reached the suburb of London,the passenger said,“I want to get off here.”Mr.Green stopped the car,the man got out and said,“Thanks for the lift.You’Ve been good to me.This is the least I can do in return.’’And he handed Mr.Green the policeman’s notebook,which he stole while the policeman was talking to Mr.Green.

第44题单选 The man asking for a lift was.

A.a robber who robbed drivers

B.a policeman who had worked in prison

C.a Drisoner who had escaped from prison

D.a stranger with£1,000 in his pocket

第45题单选 Mr.Green was worried because·

A.he was driving along a lonely road

B.he had taken a stranger in his car

C.he saw a police—car

D.he was afraid that the man might rob him

第46题单选 Mr.GIeen asked to be taken to the police station because he·

A.didn’t like to give his name and address to the policeman

B.wanted to get help and tell the truth there

C.didn’t like to talk too much with the policeman

D.wanted to leave the man in his car and let him go

第47题单选 What’S the end of the story?

A.The prisoner stole the policeman’s notebook and gave it to Mr·Green in return.

B.The prisoner was caught.

C.The prisoner robbed Mr.Green.

D.Mr.Green sent the prisoner to the police station.

第48题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

“When one of the doctors criticizes(批评)me,I get defensive:I feel like a child again,being scolded.and l want to explain that l’m not wrong.”says Viola,a nurse.This is a common reaction(反应)to criticism,but not a good one.There are better ways of dealing with criticism.

(1)Try to be objective(客观).When Sol was criticized by his new employer for not havingmade a sale,Sol’s reaction Was to feel sorry for himself.“I had put everything I had into makingthat sale,”Sol says,“and I felt that I had failed as a person.I had to learn through experience not to react like that to each failure.”

(2)Take time to cool down.Rather than reacting immediately to criticism,take some time tothink over what was said.Your first question should be whether the criticism is fair from the otherperson’s position.The problem may be a simple misunderstanding of what you did or your reasons for doing it.

(3)Take positive(积极的)action.After you cool down,consider what you can do about thesituation.The best answer may be“nothing”.“I finally realized that my boss was having personalproblems and taking them out on me because l was there,”says Sheila.“His criticisms didn’t reallyhave anytlling to do with my work,so nothing I said or did was going to change them.”In Sheila’s case,the best way to deal with it was to leave her job.However,that’s an extreme reaction.Youmay simply explain your opinion without expecting an in—depth discussion.You may even decide.thatthe battle isn’t worth fighting this time.The key,in any case,is to have a reasonable plan.

第48题单选 When Sol was criticized by his employer,he.

A.argued bitterly with his employer

B.was angry and gave up his job

C.was sorry for what he did

D.was sad and self-pitying

第49题单选 According to the writer,you should take time to think about criticism because.

A.people may have a mistaken idea of what you did

B.you should welcome other people’s opinions

C.people may discuss it with you in depth

D.you need time to understand yourself

第50题单选 When the writer says that“the best answer may be‘nothing’”,he means you may decide.

A.to take no notice of the criticism

B.to argue with your boss

C.you need to change your job

D.you’ve done nothing wrong

第51题单选 The writer thinks Sheila can decide to leave her job because her boss.

A.didn’t like her appearance

B.refused to change his opinion

C.made an unreasonable criticism

D.refused to talk to her about the criticism

第52题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面题

Animals have different ways of protecting themselves against wintertime weather.Some animalsgrow heavy coats of fur or feathers,while others dig into the ground to find a warm wintertime home.Some animals spend the winter in a deep sleep because by going to sleep they avoid the time of theyear when food is scarce and the temperatures are low.Their sleep is known as hibernation.

There is much about hibernation that puzzles scientists.For example,they are wondering how hibernation came into being.Some scientists have explored the possibility that animals release a chemicalthat starts them hibernating.

One thing that scientists are certain about is that animals hibernate only when it is cold.Hibernation is a seasonal practice.

Some animals that fall into a wintertime sleep are not true hibernators because they spend only apart of the cold season asleep.Bears,for example,can easily be awakened from their winter nap.They are not true hibernators.

Sometimes it is difficult to determine whether a particular animal is a true hibernator.Forexample,some mice hibernate,but others do not.The same is true of bats.Some of them hibernate.Other do not.

第52题单选 Hibernation is a seasonal practice.This means it.

A.takes place only during a particular season

B.occurs only during the night

C.is a daily practice

D.only happenswhen a species becomes over-populated

第53题单选 Some scientists believe that hibernation is started by.

A.over-eating

B.calcium deposits

C.a be6 chemical

D.a lack of water

第54题单选 The underlined word”hibernation”in paragraph l means.

A.a sleep to avoid eating

B.a temperature in cold weather

C.a sleep in the cold season

D.an animal to practice sleep in winter

第55题单选 The main idea of this passage is that.

A.many animals die during hibernation

B.hibernation protects animals during the wintertime

C.scientists feel puzz1ed about hibernation

D.some bats hibenlate and others do not 查看全部
2017年成人高考专升本英语模拟试题(一)
I.Phonetics(5points)

第1题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

第2题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

第3题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

第4题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

第5题单选 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.car

B.far

C.war

D.star

Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

第6题单选 All the students in this class passed the English exanthe exception of Li Ming.

A.on

B.in

C.for

D.with

第7题单选 The room is in a terrible dirty surroundings;itcleaned.

A.can’t have been

B.shouldn’t have been

C.mustn’t,have been

D.wouldn’t have been

第8题单选 Young adultsolder people are more hkely to prefer pop songs.

A.other than

B.more than

C.1ess than

D.rather than

第9题单选 That was so serious a matter that I had no choice but _ the police.

A.calledin

B.callingin

C.callin

D.tocallin

第10题单选 Does everyone on earth have an equal right _ an equal share of its resources?

A.by

B.at

C.to

D.over

第11题单选 The ancient Egyptians are supposedrockets to the moon.

A.to send

B.to be sending

C.to have sent

D.to have been sending

第12题单选 The traditional approachwith complex problems is to break them down into smaller.Moreeasily managed problems.

A.to dealing

B.in dealing

C.dealing

D.to deal

第13题单选 The little girl could notthe attraction of the piece of the chocolate.

A.consist

B.persist

C.insist

D.resist

第14题单选 The organization had broken no rules, but _ had it acted responsibly.

A.neither

B.so

C.either

D.both

第15题单选 you eat the correct foodsbe able to keep fit and stay healthy.

A.Only if;you will

B.Only if;will you

C.Unless;you will

D.Unless;will you

第16题单选 You her in her office last Friday; she's been out of town for two weeks.

A. needn't have seen

B. must have seen

C. might have seen

D. can' t have seen

第17题单选 1 haven' t decided which hotel

A. to stay

B. is to stay at

C. to stay at

D. is for staying

第18题单选 They took _ measures to prevent poisonous gases from escaping.

A. fnutful

B. beneficial

C. valuable

D. effective

第19题单选 Staying in a hotel costsrenting a room in a dormitory for a week.

A.twice more

B.twice as much as

C.as much twice as

D.as much as twice

第20题单选 Many children,_ parents are away working in big cities, are taken good care of in the village.

A.ofthem

B.whose

C.their

D.withwhom

Cloze ( 30 points)

第21题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

Drawing a picture is the simplest way of putting an idea down on paper.That is 21 menfirst began to write six thousand years ago or22.The alphabet we now use 23 down to usover a long period of time.It was developed from the picture—writing of ancient Egypt.

Picture—writing was useful in many 24.It could be used to express ideas as well as 25.For example,a drawing of a26meant the object“man". 27 a drawing of a man lying on the groud with a spear in him meant“28”.

Besides the Egyptians,the Chinese 29 the American Indians also developed ways 30writing in pictures.But only 31much could be said this way.Thousands of pictures would have beenneeded 32 express all the ideas that people might have.It would have taken many thousand more toexpress all the objects33 to men.No one could34 so many pictures in a lifetime.Nor couldanyone learn the meaning of all 35 drawings in a lifetime.

第21题单选

A.when

B.because

C.where

D.How

第22题单选

A.over

B.more

C.else

D.1ater

第23题单选

A.went

B.showed

C.appeared

D.came

第24题单选

A.sides

B.colours

C.ways

D.meanings

第25题单选

A.stories

B.animals

C.objects

D.subjects

第26题单选

A.creature

B.being

C.woman

D.mail

第27题单选

A.But

B.For

C.Besides

D.Because

第28题单选

A.die

B.death

C.sleep

D.down

第29题单选

A.and

B.with

C.helped

D.followed.

第30题单选

A.to

B.about

C.on

D.of

第31题单选

A.not

B.very

C.so

D.too

第32题单选

A.to

B.for

C.possibly

D.Actually

第33题单选

A.known

B.with

C.called

D.in

第34题单选

A.write

B.draw

C.watch

D.Take

第35题单选

A.many

B.some

C.that

D.such

Reading Comprehension( 60 points)

第36题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

The banana"tree"is actually not a real tree.This is because there is no wood in the stem(树干)rising above the ground.The stem is made up of leaves growing very close toge‘her,one msldethe other.The leaves spread out at the top of the stem and rise in the air·

Banana plants need a lot of care and attention.They must be provided with water if the normal rainfall doesn’t supply enough.The area around the plants must be kept free of weeds(杂草)andgrass.

About nine or ten months after planting,a flower appears on the banana plant.This flower is atthe end of a long stalk(茎),which grows from the base up through the center of the stem and turns downward when it comes out from the top.Small bananas form on this flower stalk as it grows down。ward.Bananas really grow upside down.As the small bananas form on the stalk,they point downward.but as they grow they turn and point upward.

Bananas are harvested while they are still green. Even when they are to be eaten where they are grown,they are not allowed to ripen on the plant.A banana that turols yellow on the plant losesits taste.

第36题单选 The first paragraph in the text mainly discusses.

A.whv the stem of the tree is wood

B.how the banana grows on the stem

C.whv the banana tree is not a tree

D.how the leaves grow out of the stem

第37题单选 The underlined word“it’’in the third paragraph refers to .

A.the leaf

B.the stalk

C.the stem

D.the Plant

第38题单选 According to the text,where do bananas actually grow?

A.On the stem.

B.On the leaves.

C.0n the flower stalk.

D.On the base of the stem.

第39题单选 From the text we know when bananas are harvested,they are.

A.green and pointing upward

B.yellow and pointing downward

C.green and pointing downward

D.yellow and pointing upward

第40题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

How men first learned to invent words is unknown;in other words,the origin of language is amystery.All we really know is that men,unlike animals,somehow invented certain sounds to express thoughts and feelings,actions and things,so that they could communicate with each other;and that later they agreed upon certain signs,called letters,which could be combined to representthose sounds and which could be written down.Those sounds,whether spoken,or written in letters,we call words.

The power of words,then,lies in their associations—the things they bring up before ourminds.Words become filled with meaning for us by experience;and the longer We live,the morecertain words recall to us the glad and sad events of our past;and the more we read and learn,themore the number of words that mean something to us increases.

Great writers are those who not oily have great thoughts but also express these thoughts in wordswhich appeal powerfully to our minds and emotions.This charming and telling use of words is whatwe call literary(文字的)style.AboVe all,the real poet is a master of Words.He can convey hismeaning in words which sing like music,and which by their position and association can move mento tears.We should therefore learn to choose our words carefully and use them accuratel3r,or they willmake our speech silly and rude.

第40题单选The origin of language.

A.is a legend handed down from the past

B.is reflected in sounds and letters

C.dates back to the prehistoric period

D.is a problem not yet solved

第41题单选 One of the reasons why men invented certain sounds to express thoughts and actions isthat.

A.they could agree upon certain signs

B.they could write them down

C.they could communicate with each other

D.they could combine them

第42题单选 What is true about words?

A.They are used to express feelings only.

B.They can not be written down.

C.They are represented either by sounds or letters.

D.They are visual letters.

第43题单选 The real power of words exists in their.

A.accuracy

B.beauty

C.charm

D.representative function

第44题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

0ne evening Mr.Green was driving home along a lonely country road.He had£1,000 in hispocket.At the loneliest part of the road,a man asked for a lift(搭车).Mr.Green told him to get intothe car and continued his drivin9.When he talked to the man and learned that the man had been inDrison for robbery and had broken out of prison two days before,Mr.Green was very worried·

Suddenlv he saw a police.car and had a bright idea.He just reached a small town where thesDeed limit was 30 miles an hour.But he drove the car as fast as it could go.He looked back and sawthat the police-car had begun to cbase him.After a mile or so the police-car overtook(赶上)him andordered him to stop.A policeman got out and came to Mr.Green’s car.Mr.Green hoped that hecould tell the policeman about the escaped robber,but he fblt the man had put a gun against hisback.The Doliceman took out his notebook and pencil,saying he wanted Mr.Green’s name andaddress.Mr.Green asked to be taken to the police station, but the policeman said,“N0, you will have to appear at the police station later.” Mr.Green had to do as the policeman told him.TheDoliceman wrote his name and address down,put his notebook and pencil back in his pocket Idgave Mr. Green a talk about dangerous driving.Then Mr.Green started up his car again and drove on.

Just as he reached the suburb of London,the passenger said,“I want to get off here.”Mr.Green stopped the car,the man got out and said,“Thanks for the lift.You’Ve been good to me.This is the least I can do in return.’’And he handed Mr.Green the policeman’s notebook,which he stole while the policeman was talking to Mr.Green.

第44题单选 The man asking for a lift was.

A.a robber who robbed drivers

B.a policeman who had worked in prison

C.a Drisoner who had escaped from prison

D.a stranger with£1,000 in his pocket

第45题单选 Mr.Green was worried because·

A.he was driving along a lonely road

B.he had taken a stranger in his car

C.he saw a police—car

D.he was afraid that the man might rob him

第46题单选 Mr.GIeen asked to be taken to the police station because he·

A.didn’t like to give his name and address to the policeman

B.wanted to get help and tell the truth there

C.didn’t like to talk too much with the policeman

D.wanted to leave the man in his car and let him go

第47题单选 What’S the end of the story?

A.The prisoner stole the policeman’s notebook and gave it to Mr·Green in return.

B.The prisoner was caught.

C.The prisoner robbed Mr.Green.

D.Mr.Green sent the prisoner to the police station.

第48题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面试题

“When one of the doctors criticizes(批评)me,I get defensive:I feel like a child again,being scolded.and l want to explain that l’m not wrong.”says Viola,a nurse.This is a common reaction(反应)to criticism,but not a good one.There are better ways of dealing with criticism.

(1)Try to be objective(客观).When Sol was criticized by his new employer for not havingmade a sale,Sol’s reaction Was to feel sorry for himself.“I had put everything I had into makingthat sale,”Sol says,“and I felt that I had failed as a person.I had to learn through experience not to react like that to each failure.”

(2)Take time to cool down.Rather than reacting immediately to criticism,take some time tothink over what was said.Your first question should be whether the criticism is fair from the otherperson’s position.The problem may be a simple misunderstanding of what you did or your reasons for doing it.

(3)Take positive(积极的)action.After you cool down,consider what you can do about thesituation.The best answer may be“nothing”.“I finally realized that my boss was having personalproblems and taking them out on me because l was there,”says Sheila.“His criticisms didn’t reallyhave anytlling to do with my work,so nothing I said or did was going to change them.”In Sheila’s case,the best way to deal with it was to leave her job.However,that’s an extreme reaction.Youmay simply explain your opinion without expecting an in—depth discussion.You may even decide.thatthe battle isn’t worth fighting this time.The key,in any case,is to have a reasonable plan.

第48题单选 When Sol was criticized by his employer,he.

A.argued bitterly with his employer

B.was angry and gave up his job

C.was sorry for what he did

D.was sad and self-pitying

第49题单选 According to the writer,you should take time to think about criticism because.

A.people may have a mistaken idea of what you did

B.you should welcome other people’s opinions

C.people may discuss it with you in depth

D.you need time to understand yourself

第50题单选 When the writer says that“the best answer may be‘nothing’”,he means you may decide.

A.to take no notice of the criticism

B.to argue with your boss

C.you need to change your job

D.you’ve done nothing wrong

第51题单选 The writer thinks Sheila can decide to leave her job because her boss.

A.didn’t like her appearance

B.refused to change his opinion

C.made an unreasonable criticism

D.refused to talk to her about the criticism

第52题单选 根据以下材料,回答下面题

Animals have different ways of protecting themselves against wintertime weather.Some animalsgrow heavy coats of fur or feathers,while others dig into the ground to find a warm wintertime home.Some animals spend the winter in a deep sleep because by going to sleep they avoid the time of theyear when food is scarce and the temperatures are low.Their sleep is known as hibernation.

There is much about hibernation that puzzles scientists.For example,they are wondering how hibernation came into being.Some scientists have explored the possibility that animals release a chemicalthat starts them hibernating.

One thing that scientists are certain about is that animals hibernate only when it is cold.Hibernation is a seasonal practice.

Some animals that fall into a wintertime sleep are not true hibernators because they spend only apart of the cold season asleep.Bears,for example,can easily be awakened from their winter nap.They are not true hibernators.

Sometimes it is difficult to determine whether a particular animal is a true hibernator.Forexample,some mice hibernate,but others do not.The same is true of bats.Some of them hibernate.Other do not.

第52题单选 Hibernation is a seasonal practice.This means it.

A.takes place only during a particular season

B.occurs only during the night

C.is a daily practice

D.only happenswhen a species becomes over-populated

第53题单选 Some scientists believe that hibernation is started by.

A.over-eating

B.calcium deposits

C.a be6 chemical

D.a lack of water

第54题单选 The underlined word”hibernation”in paragraph l means.

A.a sleep to avoid eating

B.a temperature in cold weather

C.a sleep in the cold season

D.an animal to practice sleep in winter

第55题单选 The main idea of this passage is that.

A.many animals die during hibernation

B.hibernation protects animals during the wintertime

C.scientists feel puzz1ed about hibernation

D.some bats hibenlate and others do not

2017年专升本政治模拟题及答案(1) 成考政治专升本专升本试题

成考试题mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 169 次浏览 • 2017-05-31 18:54 • 来自相关话题

2017年专升本政治模拟题
 
1.我国社会主义初级阶段的主要矛盾是( )

A.发展生产力与政治体制之间的矛盾

B.人民日益增长的物质文化需要同落后的社会生产的矛盾

C.发展生产力与科技、教育体制之间的矛盾

D.发展生产力与经济体制不相适应之间的矛盾

2.邓小平指出:“贫穷不是社会主义,社会主义要消灭贫穷”,这个论断( )

A.体现了社会主义本质的要求 B.指明了社会主义的根本任务

C.概括了社会主义生产的目的 D.明确了社会主义的发展方向

3.坚持党的基本路线不动摇,关键是坚持( )

A.四项基本原则不动摇 B.改革开放不动摇

C.两手抓,两手都要硬的方针不动摇 D.以经济建设为中心不动摇

4.坚持解放思想和实事求是的辩证统一在实际工作中的根本要求是( )

A.全体劳动者共同富裕 B.社会主义生产资料公有制

C.社会化大生产 D.社会主义市场经济体制

5.科教兴国是党中央、国务院按照邓小平理论和党的基本路线,科学分析世界经济状况和社会发展趋势,从我国国情出发提出的重大战略措施。我国的科教兴国战略主要是指( )

A.科学技术是第一生产力

B.把经济建设转移到依靠科技进步和提高劳动者素质上来

C.坚持对外开放,学习西方的科学技术和管理经验

D.加快实现高技术产业化,走信息化发展道路

6.社会主义按劳分配原则是人类历史上分配制度的一次深刻革命,这是因为它( )

A.是对一切剥削制度的否定

B.贯彻了商品交换中通行的等价交换原则

C.承认了社会成员之间有富裕程度的差别

D.肯定了劳动是一切财富的源泉

7.社会主义社会实行按劳分配的直接原因是( )

A.社会主义的生产资料公有制

B.旧的社会分工的存在和劳动还是人们谋生的手段

C.社会生产力发展的水平

D.社会成员中存在着不同的阶层

8.市场机制中的核心机制是( )

A.供求机制 B.竞争机制 C.约束机制 D.价格机制

9.计划和市场是( )

A.划分不同社会制度的标志 B.属于社会基本制度的范畴

C.都是调节经济发展的手段 D.两种互相对立的经济制度

10.对外开放是我国的一项长期的基本国策,实行这一国策的前提和基础是( )

A.独立自主,自力更生 B.公平合理,互惠互利

C.相互尊重,和平共处 D.友好往来,增进了解
 
2017年专升本政治模拟题答案

1.[解析]本题考查的是我国社会主义初级阶段的主要矛盾。人民日益增长的物质文化需要与落后的社会生产之间的矛盾是我国社会主义初级阶段的主要矛盾。

[答案] B

2.[解析]本题考查的是社会主义的本质要求。“贫穷不是社会主义,社会主义要消灭贫穷”体现了社会主义的本质要求。

[答案]A

3.[解析]本题考查的是党的基本路线。党中央多次强调坚持党的基本路线不动摇,关键是坚持以经济建设为中心不动摇。

[答案]D

4.[解析]研究新情况,解决新问题,实际“:就是达到新的实事求是。这就要求在实际工作中求实和创新相结合。

[答案]c

5.[解析]这是我国法律和政策的规定,教育是立国之本,科技是强国之路

(答案)B

6.[解析]本题考查的是按劳分配。按劳分配的基本含义是按照个人提供给社会的劳动的数量和质量来分配个人消费品,多劳多得,少劳少得,不劳动者不得食。按劳分配是对一切剥削制度的否定。

[答案]A

7.[解析]本题考查的是按劳分配的直接原因。在社会主义阶段,劳动还主要是谋生的手段,是实行按劳分配的直接原因。

[答案]B

8.[解析]本题考查的是市场机制的核心机制。市场机制包括供求机制、价格机制和竞争机制三大机制,其核心机制是价格机制。

[答案]D

9.[解析]本题考查的是计划与市场的关系。汁划多一点还是市场多一点,不是社会主义与资本主义的本质区别。计划经济不等于社会主义,资本主义也有计划;市场经济不等于资本主义,社会主义也有市场。计划和市场都是经济手段。

[答察]c

10.[解析]本题考查的是对外开放的前提和基础。独立自主、自力更生是对外开放的基础。

[答案]A 查看全部
真题.jpg
2017年专升本政治模拟题
 
1.我国社会主义初级阶段的主要矛盾是( )

A.发展生产力与政治体制之间的矛盾

B.人民日益增长的物质文化需要同落后的社会生产的矛盾

C.发展生产力与科技、教育体制之间的矛盾

D.发展生产力与经济体制不相适应之间的矛盾

2.邓小平指出:“贫穷不是社会主义,社会主义要消灭贫穷”,这个论断( )

A.体现了社会主义本质的要求 B.指明了社会主义的根本任务

C.概括了社会主义生产的目的 D.明确了社会主义的发展方向

3.坚持党的基本路线不动摇,关键是坚持( )

A.四项基本原则不动摇 B.改革开放不动摇

C.两手抓,两手都要硬的方针不动摇 D.以经济建设为中心不动摇

4.坚持解放思想和实事求是的辩证统一在实际工作中的根本要求是( )

A.全体劳动者共同富裕 B.社会主义生产资料公有制

C.社会化大生产 D.社会主义市场经济体制

5.科教兴国是党中央、国务院按照邓小平理论和党的基本路线,科学分析世界经济状况和社会发展趋势,从我国国情出发提出的重大战略措施。我国的科教兴国战略主要是指( )

A.科学技术是第一生产力

B.把经济建设转移到依靠科技进步和提高劳动者素质上来

C.坚持对外开放,学习西方的科学技术和管理经验

D.加快实现高技术产业化,走信息化发展道路

6.社会主义按劳分配原则是人类历史上分配制度的一次深刻革命,这是因为它( )

A.是对一切剥削制度的否定

B.贯彻了商品交换中通行的等价交换原则

C.承认了社会成员之间有富裕程度的差别

D.肯定了劳动是一切财富的源泉

7.社会主义社会实行按劳分配的直接原因是( )

A.社会主义的生产资料公有制

B.旧的社会分工的存在和劳动还是人们谋生的手段

C.社会生产力发展的水平

D.社会成员中存在着不同的阶层

8.市场机制中的核心机制是( )

A.供求机制 B.竞争机制 C.约束机制 D.价格机制

9.计划和市场是( )

A.划分不同社会制度的标志 B.属于社会基本制度的范畴

C.都是调节经济发展的手段 D.两种互相对立的经济制度

10.对外开放是我国的一项长期的基本国策,实行这一国策的前提和基础是( )

A.独立自主,自力更生 B.公平合理,互惠互利

C.相互尊重,和平共处 D.友好往来,增进了解
 
2017年专升本政治模拟题答案

1.[解析]本题考查的是我国社会主义初级阶段的主要矛盾。人民日益增长的物质文化需要与落后的社会生产之间的矛盾是我国社会主义初级阶段的主要矛盾。

[答案] B

2.[解析]本题考查的是社会主义的本质要求。“贫穷不是社会主义,社会主义要消灭贫穷”体现了社会主义的本质要求。

[答案]A

3.[解析]本题考查的是党的基本路线。党中央多次强调坚持党的基本路线不动摇,关键是坚持以经济建设为中心不动摇。

[答案]D

4.[解析]研究新情况,解决新问题,实际“:就是达到新的实事求是。这就要求在实际工作中求实和创新相结合。

[答案]c

5.[解析]这是我国法律和政策的规定,教育是立国之本,科技是强国之路

(答案)B

6.[解析]本题考查的是按劳分配。按劳分配的基本含义是按照个人提供给社会的劳动的数量和质量来分配个人消费品,多劳多得,少劳少得,不劳动者不得食。按劳分配是对一切剥削制度的否定。

[答案]A

7.[解析]本题考查的是按劳分配的直接原因。在社会主义阶段,劳动还主要是谋生的手段,是实行按劳分配的直接原因。

[答案]B

8.[解析]本题考查的是市场机制的核心机制。市场机制包括供求机制、价格机制和竞争机制三大机制,其核心机制是价格机制。

[答案]D

9.[解析]本题考查的是计划与市场的关系。汁划多一点还是市场多一点,不是社会主义与资本主义的本质区别。计划经济不等于社会主义,资本主义也有计划;市场经济不等于资本主义,社会主义也有市场。计划和市场都是经济手段。

[答察]c

10.[解析]本题考查的是对外开放的前提和基础。独立自主、自力更生是对外开放的基础。

[答案]A

2017年成人高考专升本英语完型填空练习及答案(一) 成考英语试题专升本试题专升本

成考试题mufeng 发表了文章 • 0 个评论 • 106 次浏览 • 2017-05-11 09:34 • 来自相关话题

2017年成人高考专升本英语完型填空练习题

For many people today, reading is no longer relaxation. To keep up their work they must read letters, reports, trade publications, interoffice communications, not to mention newspapers and magazines: a never-ending flood of words. In 1 a job or advancing in one, the ability to read and comprehend 2 can mean the difference between success and failure. Yet the unfortunate fact is that most of us are 3 readers. Most of us develop poor reading 4 at an early age, and never get over them. The main deficiency 5 in the actual stuff of language itself ――words. Taken individually, words have 6 meaning until they are strung together into phrases, sentences and paragraphs. 7 , however, the untrained reader does not read groups of words. He laboriously reads one word at a time, often regressing(退回) to 8 words or passages. Regression, the tendency to look back over 9 you have just read, is a common bad habit in reading. Another habit which 10 down the speed of reading is vocalization―sounding each word either orally or mentally as 11 reads.

To overcome these bad habits, some reading clinics use a device called an 12 , which moves a bar (or curtain) down the page at a predetermined(预先确定的) speeD.The bar is set at a slightly faster rate 13 the reader finds comfortable, in order to “stretch” him. The accelerator forces the reader to read fast, 14 word-by-word reading, regression and subvocalization(默读)practically impossible. At first 15 is sacrificed for speeD.But when you learn to read ideas and concepts, you will not only read faster, 16 your comprehension will improve. Many people have found 17 reading skill drastically improved after some training. 18 Charlce Au, a business manager, for instance, his reading rate was a reasonably good 172 words a minute 19 the training, now it is an excellent 1,378 words a minute. He is delighted that how he can 20 a lot more reading material in a short period of time.

1. A.applying B.doing C.offering D.getting

2. A.quickly B.easily C.roughly D.decidedly

3. A.good B.curious C.poor D.urgent

4. A.training B.habits C.situations D.custom

5. A.lies B.combines C.touches D.involves

6. A.some B.a lot C.little D.dull

7. A.Fortunately B.In fact C.Logically D.Unfortunately

8. A.reuse B.reread C.rewrite D.recite

9. A.what B.which C.that D.if

10.A.scales B.cuts C.slows D.measures

11.A.some one B.one C.he D.reader

12.A.accelerator B.actor C.amplifier D.observer

13.A.then B.as C.beyond D.than

14.A.enabling B.leading C.making D.indicating

15.A.meaning B.comprehension C.gist D.regression

16.A.but B.nor C.or D.for

17.A.our B.your C.their D.such a

18.A.Look at B.Take C.Make D.Consider

19.A.for B.in C.after D.before

20.A.master B.go over C.present D.get through

2017年成人高考专升本英语完型填空练习题参考答案及解析

1―5 DACBA 6―10 CDBAC

11―15 BADCB 16―20 ACBDD

1. D 本句意思是“谁如果想谋得一份差事”。applying需加for, 意思是“申请”;doing做;offering提供; 此三项均不符题意,只有getting (获得)适合。

2. A 本句意为 “快速阅读与理解的能力,是关系到成败的关键所在”。只有quickly与原意吻合。easily(容易地);roughly (粗略地);decidedly(果断地)均与原文内容不符。

3. C 英语中,阅读能力强的人称为good reader,反之,就是poor reader。根据上下文的能力内容,多数人都属于poor reader,因此选poor(差的)。其它选项不妥。

4. B 此处的意思是“大多数人早期养成了看书慢的习惯”。因此选habits(习惯)。training (训练,培训);situations(形势);custom(风俗习惯)。

5. A 此处说的是“主要的困难在于语言的自身要素,即单词”。combines联合;touches接触;involves包括;这三项的词义与原文不符。而lies与in构成搭配,意为“在于”。

6. C 这里的意思是“如果单独地看这些词,它们并没有什么意义”。some有点;A lot许多;dull单调的。此三项不合题意。只有little(很少)是否定词,合乎逻辑。

7. D 此句意为“然而遗憾的是未受过阅读训练的人就不会意群”。Fortunately幸运地;In fact事实上;Logically合乎逻辑地,均不妥。Unfortunately(不幸地)合乎句义。

8. B 此句意为“在阅读时经常重读(反复读)”因此,选reread重读。reuse再使用;Rewrite改写;recite背诵。

9. A what引导宾语从句。

10. C scales down按比例减少;cuts down削减;此两项不合题意。measures不能与down搭配。只有slow与down搭配的意思“放慢, 减速”,在此合适。

11. B one 指 “任何人”。

12. A 此句意为“训练快速阅读所使用的工具必然与提高阅读速度有关”,因此选accelerator (快读器)。actor演员;amplifier放大器;observer观察者。

13. D 前面的faster决定了应当选than,构成比较级。

14. C make… impossible (使…不可能)。此句意为“快速阅读器迫使你加快阅读速度,使你再也不能逐字阅读,回顾前文内容或者默读”。

15. B 这里的意思是“速读最初会影响理解”,所以选comprehension(理解力)。meaning意义,意思,指词或词组表示的意义;gist大意,要旨;regression回顾。

16. A 与前半句中的not only相呼应,构成句式“不仅……,而且……”,只有选but。

17. C 本句中的主语是第三人称复数,物主代词必然是their。

18. B take与后面的for instance构成短语,意为:“以……例”,其它三项不能构成搭配。

19. D 这里把受训之前与受训之后的阅读速度进行对比,因此选before。

20. D 此处意为:在较短时间内,读完众多的材料。master掌握;go over复习;present呈现,展现;此三项均不妥。只有get through (读完)最恰当。 查看全部
2017年成人高考专升本英语完型填空练习题

For many people today, reading is no longer relaxation. To keep up their work they must read letters, reports, trade publications, interoffice communications, not to mention newspapers and magazines: a never-ending flood of words. In 1 a job or advancing in one, the ability to read and comprehend 2 can mean the difference between success and failure. Yet the unfortunate fact is that most of us are 3 readers. Most of us develop poor reading 4 at an early age, and never get over them. The main deficiency 5 in the actual stuff of language itself ――words. Taken individually, words have 6 meaning until they are strung together into phrases, sentences and paragraphs. 7 , however, the untrained reader does not read groups of words. He laboriously reads one word at a time, often regressing(退回) to 8 words or passages. Regression, the tendency to look back over 9 you have just read, is a common bad habit in reading. Another habit which 10 down the speed of reading is vocalization―sounding each word either orally or mentally as 11 reads.

To overcome these bad habits, some reading clinics use a device called an 12 , which moves a bar (or curtain) down the page at a predetermined(预先确定的) speeD.The bar is set at a slightly faster rate 13 the reader finds comfortable, in order to “stretch” him. The accelerator forces the reader to read fast, 14 word-by-word reading, regression and subvocalization(默读)practically impossible. At first 15 is sacrificed for speeD.But when you learn to read ideas and concepts, you will not only read faster, 16 your comprehension will improve. Many people have found 17 reading skill drastically improved after some training. 18 Charlce Au, a business manager, for instance, his reading rate was a reasonably good 172 words a minute 19 the training, now it is an excellent 1,378 words a minute. He is delighted that how he can 20 a lot more reading material in a short period of time.

1. A.applying B.doing C.offering D.getting

2. A.quickly B.easily C.roughly D.decidedly

3. A.good B.curious C.poor D.urgent

4. A.training B.habits C.situations D.custom

5. A.lies B.combines C.touches D.involves

6. A.some B.a lot C.little D.dull

7. A.Fortunately B.In fact C.Logically D.Unfortunately

8. A.reuse B.reread C.rewrite D.recite

9. A.what B.which C.that D.if

10.A.scales B.cuts C.slows D.measures

11.A.some one B.one C.he D.reader

12.A.accelerator B.actor C.amplifier D.observer

13.A.then B.as C.beyond D.than

14.A.enabling B.leading C.making D.indicating

15.A.meaning B.comprehension C.gist D.regression

16.A.but B.nor C.or D.for

17.A.our B.your C.their D.such a

18.A.Look at B.Take C.Make D.Consider

19.A.for B.in C.after D.before

20.A.master B.go over C.present D.get through

2017年成人高考专升本英语完型填空练习题参考答案及解析

1―5 DACBA 6―10 CDBAC

11―15 BADCB 16―20 ACBDD

1. D 本句意思是“谁如果想谋得一份差事”。applying需加for, 意思是“申请”;doing做;offering提供; 此三项均不符题意,只有getting (获得)适合。

2. A 本句意为 “快速阅读与理解的能力,是关系到成败的关键所在”。只有quickly与原意吻合。easily(容易地);roughly (粗略地);decidedly(果断地)均与原文内容不符。

3. C 英语中,阅读能力强的人称为good reader,反之,就是poor reader。根据上下文的能力内容,多数人都属于poor reader,因此选poor(差的)。其它选项不妥。

4. B 此处的意思是“大多数人早期养成了看书慢的习惯”。因此选habits(习惯)。training (训练,培训);situations(形势);custom(风俗习惯)。

5. A 此处说的是“主要的困难在于语言的自身要素,即单词”。combines联合;touches接触;involves包括;这三项的词义与原文不符。而lies与in构成搭配,意为“在于”。

6. C 这里的意思是“如果单独地看这些词,它们并没有什么意义”。some有点;A lot许多;dull单调的。此三项不合题意。只有little(很少)是否定词,合乎逻辑。

7. D 此句意为“然而遗憾的是未受过阅读训练的人就不会意群”。Fortunately幸运地;In fact事实上;Logically合乎逻辑地,均不妥。Unfortunately(不幸地)合乎句义。

8. B 此句意为“在阅读时经常重读(反复读)”因此,选reread重读。reuse再使用;Rewrite改写;recite背诵。

9. A what引导宾语从句。

10. C scales down按比例减少;cuts down削减;此两项不合题意。measures不能与down搭配。只有slow与down搭配的意思“放慢, 减速”,在此合适。

11. B one 指 “任何人”。

12. A 此句意为“训练快速阅读所使用的工具必然与提高阅读速度有关”,因此选accelerator (快读器)。actor演员;amplifier放大器;observer观察者。

13. D 前面的faster决定了应当选than,构成比较级。

14. C make… impossible (使…不可能)。此句意为“快速阅读器迫使你加快阅读速度,使你再也不能逐字阅读,回顾前文内容或者默读”。

15. B 这里的意思是“速读最初会影响理解”,所以选comprehension(理解力)。meaning意义,意思,指词或词组表示的意义;gist大意,要旨;regression回顾。

16. A 与前半句中的not only相呼应,构成句式“不仅……,而且……”,只有选but。

17. C 本句中的主语是第三人称复数,物主代词必然是their。

18. B take与后面的for instance构成短语,意为:“以……例”,其它三项不能构成搭配。

19. D 这里把受训之前与受训之后的阅读速度进行对比,因此选before。

20. D 此处意为:在较短时间内,读完众多的材料。master掌握;go over复习;present呈现,展现;此三项均不妥。只有get through (读完)最恰当。